Skip to main content.
Albertine Rift Birds - Taxa list
Navigation:
ENBI WP13
|
Albertine Rift
|
Birds
|
Butterfly
|
Fish
|
Rubiaceae
|
Navigation
Home
Taxa list
Taxa Search
Specimen Search
Fulltext Search
Contact Us
Feedback
Links
Feedback
We highly appreciate your valuable
feedback
on the usefulness of this website.
List of taxa
Found
1257
result(s).
Family
Scientific name
Number of specimens
Pictures
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia kilimensis subsp. kilimensis
1111
Pycnonotidae
Andropadus virens subsp. virens
888
Ploceidae
Ploceus cucullatus subsp. bohndorffi
667
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia olivacea subsp. cephaelis
621
Pycnonotidae
Pycnonotus barbatus subsp. tricolor
595
Pycnonotidae
Andropadus latirostris subsp. eugenius
576
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia verticalis subsp. viridisplendens
449
Ploceidae
Ploceus baglafecht subsp. stuhlmanni
395
Coliidae
Colius striatus subsp. kiwuensis
329
Sylviidae
Cisticola sylvia
312
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia chloropygia subsp. orphogaster
308
Muscicapidae
Saxicola rubetra
275
Zosteropidae
Zosterops senegalensis subsp. stuhlmanni
271
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia preussi subsp. pauwelsi
267
Lybiidae
Pogoniulus bilineatus subsp. leucolaima
264
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia venusta subsp. igneiventris
253
Ploceidae
Ploceus nigerrimus
240
Rallidae
Rallus caerulescens
236
Rallidae
Amaurornis flavirostris
228
Muscicapidae
Saxicola torquata subsp. axillaris
220
Rallidae
Sarothrura rufa subsp. elizabethae
220
Musophagidae
Criniger calurus subsp. emini
218
Pycnonotidae
Andropadus curvirostris subsp. curvirostris
217
Laniidae
Lanius minor
214
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia regia subsp. kivuensis
213
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia senegalensis subsp. buchenorum
212
Scolopacidae
Tringa glareola
207
Passeridae
Passer griseus subsp. griseus
198
Motacillidae
Anthus novaeseelandiae subsp. cinnamomeus
196
Muscicapidae
Melaenornis fischeri subsp. toruensis
195
Oriolidae
Oriolus brachyrhynchus subsp. laetior
195
Euplectes axillaris subsp. phoenicea
193
Muscicapidae
Alethe poliocephala subsp. carruthersi
187
Laniidae
Lanius collaris subsp. humeralis
186
Sylviidae
Cisticola robusta subsp. nuchalis
180
Lybiidae
Pogoniulus subsulphureus subsp. flavimentum
179
Ploceidae
Malimbus malimbicus
179
Laniidae
Lanius mackinnoni
177
Muscicapidae
Pogonocichla stellata subsp. ruwenzorii
175
Lybiidae
Gymnobucco bonapartei subsp. cinereiceps
175
Musophagidae
Tauraco schuettii subsp. emini
172
Sylviidae
Phylloscopus laetus
171
Pycnonotidae
Bleda syndactyla subsp. woosnami
166
Meropidae
Merops lafresnayi subsp. oreobates
164
Pycnonotidae
Pycnonotus tephrolaemus subsp. kikuyuensis
164
Pycnonotidae
Nicator chloris subsp. chloris
162
Ploceidae
Ploceus nigricollis subsp. nigricollis
160
Sylviidae
Camaroptera brevicaudata subsp. tincta
156
Lybiidae
Pogoniulus scolopaceus subsp. flavisquamatus
154
Accipitridae
Elanus caeruleus
154
Alcedinidae
Ceyx pictus subsp. pictus
152
Sylviidae
Phylloscopus trochilus
150
Zosteropidae
Zosterops senegalensis subsp. toroensis
149
Ploceidae
Ploceus cucullatus subsp. graueri
147
Timaliidae
Illadopsis rufipennis
145
Cuculidae
Chrysococcyx klaas
144
Malaconotidae
Tchagra australis subsp. emini
141
Pycnonotidae
Phyllastrephus xavieri
141
Sylviidae
Apalis personata
140
Hirundinidae
Hirundo rustica
139
Platysteiridae
Dyaphorophyia castanea
139
Nectariniidae
Anthreptes fraseri subsp. axillaris
139
Ploceidae
Quelea quelea subsp. aethiopica
137
Platysteiridae
Platysteira cyanea subsp. nyansae
137
Motacillidae
Macronyx croceus
137
Accipitridae
Buteo augur
135
Muscicapidae
Stizorhina fraseri subsp. vulpina
135
Columbidae
Treron australis subsp. calva
134
Ploceidae
Ploceus alienus
132
Picidae
Campethera caroli subsp. caroli
132
Ploceidae
Ploceus xanthops subsp. camburni
131
Alcedinidae
Halcyon senegalensis subsp. senegalensis
130
Estrildidae
Cryptospiza jacksoni
127
Timaliidae
Pseudoalcippe abyssinica subsp. atriceps
126
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia alinae subsp. derooi
125
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia cuprea
125
Lybiidae
Lybius bidentatus subsp. aequatorialis
125
Estrildidae
Nigrita canicapilla subsp. sparsimguttata
124
Monarchidae
Terpsiphone viridis subsp. kivuensis
124
Sylviidae
Hylia prasina
124
Platysteiridae
Batis diops
123
Sylviidae
Bathmocercus rufus subsp. vulpinus
120
Ploceidae
Euplectes orix subsp. nigrifrons
117
Malaconotidae
Laniarius lhderi subsp. lhderi
116
Accipitridae
Milvus migrans subsp. aegyptius
115
Cuculidae
Chrysococcyx cupreus
115
Meropidae
Merops albicollis
114
Malaconotidae
Tchagra minuta
114
Muscicapidae
Sheppardia cyornithopsis subsp. lopezi
113
Zosteropidae
Zosterops senegalensis subsp. reichenowi
113
Sturnidae
Lamprotornis splendidus
110
Scolopacidae
Tringa ochropus
110
Muscicapidae
Alethe diademata subsp. woosnami
109
Muscicapidae
Erythropygia hartlaubi subsp. hartlaubi
109
Monarchidae
Terpsiphone rufiventer subsp. ignea
108
Columbidae
Streptopelia semitorquata subsp. semitorquata
108
Malaconotidae
Dryoscopus angolensis subsp. nandensis
106
Sturnidae
Cinnyricinclus leucogaster subsp. verreauxi
105
Cuculidae
Ceuthmochares aereus
102
Muscicapidae
Cossypha heuglini subsp. heuglini
102
Muscicapidae
Muscicapa comitata
102
Monarchidae
Eminia lepida
102
Muscicapidae
Muscicapa adusta subsp. pumila
101
Malaconotidae
Laniarius fuelleborni subsp. holomelas
101
Scolopacidae
Actitis hypoleucos
100
Pycnonotidae
Andropadus gracilis subsp. gracilis
100
Prionopidae
Prionops caniceps subsp. mentalis
97
Musophagidae
Ruwenzorornis johnstoni subsp. kivuensis
97
Meropidae
Merops pusillus subsp. meridionalis
96
Cuculidae
Chrysococcyx caprius
95
Malaconotidae
Malaconotus multicolor subsp. graueri
95
Prionopidae
Prionops alberti
95
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia erythrocerca
95
Dicruridae
Dicrurus atripennis
94
Columbidae
Turtur tympanistria
94
Pycnonotidae
Phyllastrephus icterinus subsp. tricolor
93
Sylviidae
Prinia subflava subsp. graueri
93
Cuculidae
Clamator levaillantii
92
Ploceidae
Euplectes hordeaceus
91
Nectariniidae
Anthreptes rectirostris subsp. tephrolaema
89
Picidae
Dendropicos fuscescens subsp. lepidus
89
Sylviidae
Macrosphenus flavicans subsp. hypochondriacus
89
Muscicapidae
Turdus olivaceus subsp. centralis
89
Pycnonotidae
Ixonotus guttatus subsp. guttatus
89
Muscicapidae
Myrmecocichla nigra
89
Pycnonotidae
Andropadus gracilirostris subsp. congensis
89
Nectariniidae
Anthreptes collaris subsp. somereni
88
Ploceidae
Euplectes ardens
88
Malaconotidae
Telophorus dohertyi
88
Accipitridae
Lophaetus occipitalis
87
Strigidae
Strix woodfordii subsp. nuchalis
87
Laniidae
Lanius collurio subsp. collurio
86
Platysteiridae
Dyaphorophyia concreta subsp. graueri
86
Timaliidae
Illadopsis fulvescens subsp. gularis
86
Ploceidae
Ploceus melanocephalus subsp. dimidiatus
86
Picidae
Campethera nivosa subsp. herberti
85
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia alinae subsp. tanganjicae
85
Muscicapidae
Fraseria ocreata
84
Timaliidae
Illadopsis pyrrhoptera
84
Malaconotidae
Laniarius furrugineus subsp. major
84
Dicruridae
Dicrurus adsimilis subsp. adsimilis
83
Pycnonotidae
Phyllastrephus cabanisi
83
Ploceidae
Euplectes capensis subsp. crassirostris
83
Bucerotidae
Tockus camurus subsp. camurus
82
Sylviidae
Eremomela badiceps
81
Lybiidae
Tricholaema hirsuta subsp. ansorgii
81
Cuculidae
Centropus monachus subsp. occidentalis
81
Estrildidae
Estrilda atricapilla subsp. graueri
80
Lybiidae
Buccanodon duchaillui
79
Apodidae
Schoutedenapus myoptilus subsp. chapini
79
Malaconotidae
Dryoscopus gambensis subsp. erwini
78
Muscicapidae
Cossypha roberti subsp. rufescentior
78
Phoeniculidae
Phoeniculus bollei subsp. jacksoni
78
Accipitridae
Accipiter tachiro subsp. sparsimfasciatus
78
Sturnidae
Lamprotornis purpureiceps
78
Monarchidae
Terpsiphone speciosa
78
Paridae
Parus funereus
77
Ploceidae
Ploceus ocularis subsp. crocatus
77
Sylviidae
Sylvia borin
75
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia venusta subsp. falkensteini
75
Scolopacidae
Gallinago gallinago
75
Picidae
Mesopicos griseocephalus subsp. ruwenzori
74
Oriolidae
Oriolus percivali
74
Sturnidae
Lamprotornis purpuropterus subsp. purpuropterus
74
Monarchidae
Elminia nigromitrata
74
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia rubescens
73
Sylviidae
Apalis rufogularis subsp. nigrescens
73
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia purpureiventris
73
Malaconotidae
Dryoscopus senegalensis
73
Motacillidae
Motacilla aguimp
72
Sylviidae
Sylvietta leucophrys subsp. chloronota
72
Timaliidae
Kupeornis rufocinctus
72
Alcedinidae
Alcedo cristata
72
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia superba
72
Muscicapidae
Turdus abyssinicus subsp. bambusicola
71
Picidae
Campethera cailliautii subsp. permista
71
Sylviidae
Sylvietta virens subsp. baraka
71
Monarchidae
Terpsiphone rufiventer subsp. bedfordi
71
Muscicapidae
Muscicapa infuscata
70
Musophagidae
Corythaeola cristata
70
Phalacrocoracidae
Phalacrocorax africanus
70
Sturnidae
Onychognathus walleri subsp. elgonensis
70
Campephagidae
Campephaga phoenicea subsp. flava
70
Pycnonotidae
Andropadus ansorgei subsp. ansorgei
68
Platysteiridae
Batis molitor subsp. puella
67
Sylviidae
Apalis jacksoni subsp. jacksoni
67
Hirundinidae
Cecropis abyssinica
67
Sylviidae
Apalis pulchra subsp. catiodes
67
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia cyanolaema subsp. cyanolaema
66
Accipitridae
Buteo buteo subsp. vulpinus
66
Pycnonotidae
Chlorocichla flavicollis subsp. pallidigula
66
Muscicapidae
Muscicapa striata
66
Laniidae
Lanius excubitorius subsp. boehmi
66
Cuculidae
Centropus superciliosus subsp. loandae
65
Cuculidae
Cuculus solitarius subsp. solitarius
65
Columbidae
Turtur afer
65
Malaconotidae
Tchagra senegala subsp. armena
65
Caprimulgidae
Caprimulgus fossii subsp. welwitschii
64
Pycnonotidae
Andropadus masukuensis
64
Alcedinidae
Ceryle rudis
62
Ploceidae
Malimbus nitens
61
Coliidae
Colius striatus subsp. leucophthalmus
61
Motacillidae
Anthus trivialis
61
Picidae
Campethera tullbergi subsp. taeniolaema
61
Pycnonotidae
Baeopogon indicator subsp. indicator
60
Columbidae
Columba larvata subsp. jacksoni
60
Timaliidae
Turdoides melanops subsp. sharpei
60
Caprimulgidae
Macrodipteryx vexillarius
59
Sylviidae
Cisticola brachypterus subsp. ankole
59
Ploceidae
Ploceus xanthops subsp. xanthops
59
Muscicapidae
Melaenornis ardesiacus
59
Coraciidae
Eurystomus gularis subsp. neglectus
59
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia afra subsp. graueri
59
Rallidae
Porzana porzana
59
Alcedinidae
Halcyon leucocephala subsp. pallidiventris
58
Alcedinidae
Halcyon chelicuti subsp. chelicuti
57
Oriolidae
Oriolus auratus subsp. notatus
57
Ardeidae
Ardea melanocephala
56
Musophagidae
Musophaga rossae subsp. rossae
56
Sylviidae
Prinia bairdii subsp. obscura
56
Eurylaimidae
Smithornis sharpei subsp. eurylaemus
56
Bucerotidae
Tockus fasciatus subsp. fasciatus
56
Ciconiidae
Sphenorynchus abdimii
56
Musophagidae
Criniger chloronotus
55
Muscicapidae
Sheppardia aequatorialis
55
Malaconotidae
Laniarius barbarus subsp. erythrogaster
55
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia famosa subsp. cupreonitens
55
Coliidae
Colius striatus subsp. congicus
55
Picidae
Thripias xantholophus
55
Malaconotidae
Laniarius leucorhynchus
54
Meropidae
Merops gularis subsp. australis
53
Campephagidae
Campephaga petiti
53
Dicruridae
Dicrurus adsimilis subsp. coracinus
53
Ploceidae
Quelea erythrops
53
Motacillidae
Motacilla flava subsp. flava
53
Columbidae
Treron australis subsp. gibberifrons
52
Campephagidae
Coracina caesia subsp. pura
52
Muscicapidae
Turdus olivaceus subsp. graueri
52
Picidae
Mesopicos elliotii
51
Sylviidae
Apalis cinerea
51
Campephagidae
Coracina graueri
51
Hirundinidae
Hirundo angolensis subsp. angolensis
51
Muscicapidae
Cossypha roberti
51
Phasianidae
Francolinus afer subsp. nyanzae
51
Monarchidae
Elminia albonotata
51
Ploceidae
Ploceus bicolor subsp. mentalis
50
Motacillidae
Anthus novaeseelandiae subsp. itombwensis
50
Sylviidae
Cisticola ayresii subsp. itombwensis
49
Scolopacidae
Gallinago media
49
Charadriidae
Vanellus senegallus subsp. lateralis
49
Motacillidae
Motacilla flava subsp. thunbergi
49
Accipitridae
Kaupifalco monogrammicus subsp. monogrammicus
48
Ploceidae
Ploceus insignis subsp. insignis
48
Podicipedidae
Tachybaptus ruficollis subsp. capensis
48
Pycnonotidae
Phyllastrephus flavostriatus subsp. olivaceogriseus
48
Ploceidae
Euplectes ardens subsp. concolor
48
Motacillidae
Motacilla capensis subsp. wellsi
47
Monarchidae
Elminia albiventris subsp. toroensis
47
Columbidae
Turtur brehmeri
46
Sylviidae
Cisticola natalensis subsp. strangei
46
Cuculidae
Cuculus canorus subsp. canorus
46
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia afra subsp. chapini
46
Tytonidae
Tyto capensis subsp. capensis
46
Jacanidae
Actophilornis africanus
46
Timaliidae
Kakamega poliothorax
46
Sturnidae
Poeoptera stuhlmanni
45
Columbidae
Columba arquatrix subsp. arquatrix
45
Ardeidae
Bubulcus ibis
45
Meropidae
Merops apiaster
45
Sylviidae
Camaroptera chloronota subsp. toroensis
45
Timaliidae
Turdoides jardineii subsp. tanganjicae
45
Trogonidae
Apaloderma narina subsp. brachyurum
44
Timaliidae
Illadopsis albipectus
44
Ploceidae
Euplectes axillaris subsp. phoenica
44
Phasianidae
Francolinus nobilis
44
Threskiornithidae
Bostrychia hagedash subsp. nilotica
44
Sturnidae
Poeoptera lugubris
44
Platysteiridae
Dyaphorophyia blissetti subsp. jamesoni
44
Monarchidae
Elminia longicauda subsp. teresita
44
Ploceidae
Malimbus rubricollis subsp. rubricollis
43
Sylviidae
Camaroptera chloronota subsp. kamitugaensis
43
Columbidae
Columba unicincta
43
Muscicapidae
Muscicapa caerulescens subsp. brevicauda
43
Platysteiridae
Bias musicus subsp. musicus
43
Campephagidae
Coracina azurea
43
Sylviidae
Acrocephalus scirpaceus
43
Pycnonotidae
Chlorocichla laetissima subsp. laetissima
43
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia johnstoni subsp. itombwensis
43
Sturnidae
Buphagus africanus subsp. africanus
43
Ploceidae
Malimbus erythrogaster
43
Tytonidae
Tyto alba subsp. affinis
42
Ploceidae
Malimbus coronatus
42
Rallidae
Gallinula chloropus subsp. meridionalis
42
Columbidae
Streptopelia senegalensis subsp. aequatorialis
42
Ploceidae
Amblyospiza albifrons subsp. melanota
42
Platysteiridae
Dyaphorophyia tonsa
42
Muscicapidae
Cossypha niveicapilla
42
Nectariniidae
Anthreptes collaris subsp. garguensis
42
Muscicapidae
Muscicapa epulata
42
Motacillidae
Motacilla schoenobaenus
42
Phasianidae
Francolinus lathami subsp. schubotzi
42
Musophagidae
Crinifer zonurus
41
Numididae
Guttera plumifera subsp. schubotzi
41
Corvidae
Corvus albicollis
41
Psittacidae
Poicephalus meyeri subsp. saturatus
40
Muscicapidae
Myioparus griseigularis
40
Campephagidae
Lobotos oriolinus
40
Muscicapidae
Cossypha archeri
40
Platysteiridae
Megabyas flammulatus subsp. aequatorialis
40
Bucerotidae
Bycanistes cylindricus subsp. albotibialis
39
Lybiidae
Trachyphonus purpuratus subsp. elgonensis
39
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia amethystina subsp. deminuta
39
Picidae
Dendropicos gabonensis
39
Sylviidae
Cisticola woosnami subsp. woosnami
38
Alcedinidae
Halcyon badia
38
Coraciidae
Coracias caudata subsp. caudata
38
Corvidae
Corvus albus
38
Sylviidae
Apalis porphyrolaema
38
Muscicapidae
Alethe poliophrys subsp. poliophrys
37
Ploceidae
Ploceus tricolor subsp. interscapularis
37
Sylviidae
Hemitesia neumanni
37
Strigidae
Bubo africanus subsp. africanus
37
Paridae
Parus fasciiventer subsp. fasciiventer
37
Fringillidae
Serinus striolatus subsp. graueri
37
Numididae
Agelastes niger
37
Muscicapidae
Melaenornis edolioides subsp. lugubris
36
Timaliidae
Turdoides leucopygius subsp. hartlaubii
36
Meropidae
Merops persicus
36
Bucerotidae
Tockus alboterminatus subsp. alboterminatus
36
Sylviidae
Prinia subflava subsp. melanorhyncha
36
Pycnonotidae
Bleda eximia subsp. ugandae
36
Muscicapidae
Melaenornis pammelaina subsp. pammelaina
36
Scolopacidae
Gallinago nigripennis
36
Sturnidae
Onychognathus fulgidus subsp. hartlaubi
36
Trogonidae
Apaloderma narina subsp. narina
35
Columbidae
Columba albinucha
35
Accipitridae
Accipiter melanoleucus
35
Indicatoridae
Indicator exilis subsp. pachyrhynchus
35
Oriolidae
Oriolus nigripennis
35
Sylviidae
Apalis nigriceps subsp. collaris
34
Cuculidae
Cuculus clamosus subsp. gabonensis
34
Muscicapidae
Alethe poliophrys
34
Sylviidae
Bradypterus cinnamomeus
34
Timaliidae
Turdoides jardinei subsp. emini
34
Muscicapidae
Cossypha cyanocampter subsp. bartteloti
34
Hirundinidae
Hirundo senegalensis subsp. saturatior
34
Malaconotidae
Laniarius ferrugineus subsp. guttatus
33
Sylviidae
Macrosphenus concolor subsp. grisescens
33
Phasianidae
Afropavo congensis
33
Sylviidae
Chloropeta natalensis subsp. massaica
33
Monarchidae
Erythrocercus mccallii subsp. congicus
33
Sylviidae
Chloropeta similis
33
Phasianidae
Coturnix delegorguei subsp. delegorguei
33
Malaconotidae
Dryoscopus gambensis subsp. malzacii
32
Anatidae
Anas undulata subsp. undulata
32
Sylviidae
Bradypterus cinnamomeus subsp. cinnamomeus
32
Pycnonotidae
Phyllastrephus hypochloris
32
Rallidae
Sarothrura pulchra subsp. centralis
32
Phasianidae
Francolinus squamatus subsp. zappeyi
32
Musophagidae
Gymnoschizorhis personata subsp. leopoldi
32
Pycnonotidae
Chlorocichla simplex
32
Sylviidae
Melocichla mentalis
32
Rallidae
Gallinula angulata
32
Lybiidae
Pogoniulus coryphaeus subsp. hildamariae
31
Rallidae
Porphyrula alleni
31
Pycnonotidae
Calyptocichla serina
31
Monarchidae
Elminia albicauda
31
Meropidae
Melittophagus muelleri
31
Muscicapidae
Muscicapa aquatica subsp. infulata
31
Timaliidae
Pseudoalcippe atriceps subsp. atriceps
31
Trogonidae
Apaloderma vittatum
30
Eurylaimidae
Smithornis rufolateralis subsp. budongoensis
30
Rallidae
Porzana pusilla subsp. intermedia
30
Laridae
Chlidonias leucopterus
30
Turnicidae
Turnix sylvatica subsp. lepurana
30
Laniidae
Lanius excubitorius subsp. excubitorius
30
Accipitridae
Haliaeetus vocifer
30
Accipitridae
Polyboroides typus subsp. typus
30
Monarchidae
Terpsiphone viridis subsp. ferreti
30
Phoeniculidae
Phoeniculus cyanomelas subsp. schalowi
30
Lybiidae
Trachyphonus vaillantii subsp. suahelicus
30
Hirundinidae
Psalidoprocne nitens
30
Oriolidae
Oriolus larvatus subsp. rolleti
29
Anatidae
Alopochen aegyptiacus
29
Eurylaimidae
Smithornis capensis subsp. meinertzhageni
29
Muscicapidae
Cossypha caffra subsp. kivuensis
29
Columbidae
Streptopelia capicola subsp. tropica
29
Falconidae
Falco tinnunculus subsp. rufescens
29
Timaliidae
Phyllanthus atripennis subsp. bohndorffi
29
Sturnidae
Cinnyricinclus sharpii
28
Lybiidae
Pogoniulus atroflavus
28
Hirundinidae
Psalidoprocne albiceps subsp. albiceps
28
Monarchidae
Terpsiphone rufocinerea subsp. batesi
28
Sylviidae
Apalis bamendae
28
Lybiidae
Pogoniulus chrysoconus subsp. chrysoconus
28
Cuculidae
Cercococcyx mechowi
28
Lybiidae
Gymnobucco sladeni
28
Ploceidae
Quelea cardinalis subsp. cardinalis
28
Malaconotidae
Malaconotus cruentus subsp. adolfifriederici
28
Alaudidae
Mirafra africana subsp. tropicalis
28
Indicatoridae
Indicator exilis subsp. exilis
28
Muscicapidae
Muscicapa cassini
28
Sylviidae
Camaroptera superciliaris
28
Sturnidae
Creatophora cinerea
27
Pycnonotidae
Phyllastrephus flavostriatus subsp. graueri
27
Upupidae
Upupa epops subsp. africana
27
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia minulla
27
Threskiornithidae
Threskiornis aethiopicus
27
Indicatoridae
Indicator conirostris
27
Psittacidae
Agapornis swindernianus subsp. zenkeri
27
Hirundinidae
Psalidoprocne holomelaena subsp. ruwenzori
26
Gruidae
Balearica pavonina subsp. gibbericeps
26
Eurylaimidae
Pseudocalyptomena graueri
26
Ploceidae
Plocepasser superciliosus
26
Monarchidae
Trochocercus nitens
26
Picidae
Campethera bennettii subsp. bennettii
26
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia reichenowi subsp. shellyae
25
Cuculidae
Cercococcyx montanus
25
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia batesi
25
Accipitridae
Buteo oreophilus subsp. oreophilus
25
Muscicapidae
Alseonax epulatus subsp. epulatus
25
Motacillidae
Anthus leucophrys subsp. zenkeri
25
Coraciidae
Eurystomus glaucurus subsp. afer
25
Anhingidae
Anhinga rufa
25
Hirundinidae
Cecropis daurica subsp. emini
25
Sylviidae
Cisticola tinniens subsp. dyleffi
25
Picidae
Dendropicos goertae subsp. centralis
24
Malaconotidae
Malaconotus bocagei subsp. jacksoni
24
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia alinae subsp. alinae
24
Anatidae
Netta erythrophthalma
24
Campephagidae
Campephaga quiscalina subsp. martini
24
Ardeidae
Butorides striatus subsp. atricapillus
24
Charadriidae
Vanellus crassirostris subsp. hybrida
24
Sylviidae
Camaroptera brachyura subsp. griseigula
24
Ploceidae
Malimbus cassini
24
Phasianidae
Francolinus levaillanti subsp. kikuyuensis
24
Scopidae
Scopus umbretta
23
Coliidae
Colius striatus subsp. jebelensis
23
Prionopidae
Prionops plumatus subsp. angolicus
23
Platysteiridae
Batis ituriensis
23
Picidae
Dendropicos poecilolaemus
23
Pycnonotidae
Phyllastrephus lorenzi
23
Sylviidae
Cisticola ayresii subsp. entebbe
23
Sturnidae
Onychognathus tenuirostris
23
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia preussi subsp. preussi
23
Otididae
Eupodotis melanogaster
23
Paridae
Parus fasciiventer subsp. tanganjicae
23
Ardeidae
Ardea purpurea
23
Cuculidae
Centropus grillii
23
Ardeidae
Ardeola ralloides
22
Bucerotidae
Tockus nasutus subsp. epirhinus
22
Muscicapidae
Melaenornis fischeri subsp. semicinctus
22
Muscicapidae
Cossypha archeri subsp. archeri
22
Alcedinidae
Alcedo quadribrachys subsp. guentheri
22
Bucerotidae
Tockus albocristatus subsp. cassini
22
Sylviidae
Bradypterus baboecala subsp. centralis
22
Timaliidae
Kupeornis chapini subsp. kalindei
22
Strigidae
Glaucidium perlatum
22
Ardeidae
Nycticorax nycticorax
22
Indicatoridae
Indicator maculatus
22
Ploceidae
Amblyospiza albifrons subsp. montana
22
Ploceidae
Ploceus pelzelni subsp. pelzelni
22
Sylviidae
Graueria vittata
22
Meropidae
Merops superciliosus
21
Estrildidae
Nigrita canicapilla subsp. schistacea
21
Accipitridae
Dryotriorchis spectabilis
21
Malaconotidae
Dryoscopus cubla subsp. hamatus
21
Ploceidae
Euplectes macrourus subsp. macrourus
21
Muscicapidae
Sheppardia bocagei subsp. schoutedeni
21
Accipitridae
Accipiter castanilius
21
Scolopacidae
Calidris minuta
21
Accipitridae
Circus ranivorus
21
Columbidae
Columba guinea subsp. guinea
21
Alcedinidae
Halcyon leucocephala subsp. leucocephala
21
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia seimundi subsp. traylori
21
Columbidae
Columba iriditorques
21
Rallidae
Crecopsis egregia
21
Sylviidae
Cisticola galactotes subsp. amphilecta
20
Coraciidae
Coracias garrulus subsp. garrulus
20
Platysteiridae
Platysteira peltata subsp. mentalis
20
Pycnonotidae
Thescelocichla leucoptera
20
Cuculidae
Centropus superciliosus subsp. superciliosus
20
Sturnidae
Cinnyricinclus leucogaster subsp. leucogaster
20
Alcedinidae
Megaceryle maxima
20
Sylviidae
Phylloscopus laetus subsp. schoutedeni
20
Charadriidae
Vanellus lugubris
20
Apodidae
Apus affinis subsp. abyssinicus
19
Picidae
Campethera nubica subsp. nubica
19
Falconidae
Falco biarmicus subsp. biarmicus
19
Muscicapidae
Bradornis pallidus subsp. griseus
19
Sylviidae
Apalis pulchra subsp. ruwenzorii
19
Sylviidae
Apalis porphyrolaema subsp. kaboboensis
19
Falconidae
Falco cuvieri
19
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia senegalensis subsp. acik
19
Sylviidae
Cisticola cantans subsp. belli
19
Ardeidae
Ardeola idae
19
Prionopidae
Prionops retzii subsp. nigricans
19
Scolopacidae
Philomachus pugnax
19
Rallidae
Himantopus himantopus
19
Indicatoridae
Indicator indicator
19
Coraciidae
Eurystomus glaucurus subsp. suahelicus
19
Pycnonotidae
Chlorocichla laetissima subsp. schoutedeni
18
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia pulchella subsp. lucidipectus
18
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia superba subsp. superba
18
Motacillidae
Motacilla clara subsp. torrentium
18
Phoeniculidae
Phoeniculus purpureus subsp. marwitzi
18
Alcedinidae
Alcedo leucogaster subsp. leopoldi
18
Anatidae
Anas erythrorhyncha
18
Cossypha cyanocampter subsp. barttelotti
18
Sylviidae
Cisticola woosnami subsp. lufira
18
Anatidae
Pteronetta hartlaubi
18
Rallidae
Himantornis haematopus subsp. whitesidei
18
Sylviidae
Bradypterus graueri
18
Sylviidae
Bradypterus lopezi subsp. barakae
18
Anatidae
Sarkidiornis melanotus
18
Cuculidae
Centropus leucogaster subsp. neumanni
18
Accipitridae
Aviceda cuculoides subsp. batesi
18
Sylviidae
Acrocephalus gracilirostris subsp. jacksoni
18
Malaconotidae
Malaconotus multicolor subsp. batesi
17
Caprimulgidae
Caprimulgus ruwenzorii
17
Malaconotidae
Malaconotus lagdeni subsp. centralis
17
Strigidae
Bubo lacteus
17
Campephagidae
Coracina pectoralis
17
Laniidae
Lanius collaris subsp. smithii
17
Columbidae
Treron australis subsp. uellensis
17
Picidae
Dendropicos fuscescens subsp. sharpii
17
Musophagidae
Ruwenzorornis johnstoni subsp. johnstoni
17
Accipitridae
Accipiter toussenelii subsp. canescens
17
Platysteiridae
Batis minor subsp. erlangeri
17
Hirundinidae
Hirundo smithii
17
Charadriidae
Vanellus spinosus
17
Meropidae
Merops variegatus subsp. loringi
17
Picidae
Dendropicos fuscescens subsp. hartlaubii
17
Laridae
Larus cirrocephalus
17
Sylviidae
Cisticola brachypterus subsp. brachypterus
17
Ploceidae
Euplectes ardens subsp. ardens
17
Lybiidae
Lybius torquatus subsp. congicus
17
Muscicapidae
Cossypha natalensis subsp. natalensis
16
Ardeidae
Egretta garzetta subsp. garzetta
16
Fringillidae
Linurgus olivaceus subsp. prigoginei
16
Sylviidae
Sylvia lugens subsp. prigoginei
16
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia alinae subsp. kaboboensis
16
Phasianidae
Francolinus afer subsp. harterti
16
Charadriidae
Vanellus coronatus
16
Accipitridae
Accipiter minullus
16
Accipitridae
Necrosyrtes monachus subsp. pileatus
16
Charadriidae
Charadrius tricollaris
16
Picidae
Jynx ruficollis subsp. ruficollis
16
Accipitridae
Aquila rapax subsp. rapax
16
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia regia subsp. regia
16
Numididae
Numida meleagris subsp. intermedia
16
Rostratulidae
Rostratula benghalensis
16
Anatidae
Dendrocygna viduata
15
Sylviidae
Camaroptera brevicaudata subsp. abessinica
15
Ploceidae
Ploceus baglafecht subsp. eremobius
15
Charadriidae
Charadrius pecuarius subsp. pecuarius
15
Ciconiidae
Mycteria ibis
15
Phoeniculidae
Phoeniculus purpureus subsp. ruwenzorae
15
Hirundinidae
Hirundo senegalensis subsp. monteiri
15
Apodidae
Apus apus subsp. apus
15
Psittacidae
Psittacus erithacus subsp. erithacus
15
Meropidae
Merops nubicoides
15
Falconidae
Falco ardosiaceus
15
Lybiidae
Tricholaema lacrymosa subsp. radcliffei
15
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia johnstoni subsp. dartmouthi
15
Threskiornithidae
Platalea alba
15
Ploceidae
Ploceus melanogaster subsp. stephanophorus
15
Ploceidae
Ploceus aurantius subsp. aurantius
15
Indicatoridae
Indicator minor subsp. riggenbachi
15
Bucerotidae
Bycanistes subcylindricus subsp. subquadratus
15
Lybiidae
Pogoniulus bilineatus subsp. jacksoni
15
Ploceidae
Euplectes gierowii subsp. ansorgei
14
Rallidae
Porphyrio porphyrio
14
Rallidae
Fulica cristata
14
Indicatoridae
Melignomon zenkeri
14
Alcedinidae
Halcyon senegalensis subsp. cyanoleuca
14
Ploceidae
Anaplectes rubriceps subsp. leuconotus
14
Pycnonotidae
Andropadus gracilis subsp. ugandae
14
Columbidae
Streptopelia lugens subsp. lugens
14
Motacillidae
Anthus similis subsp. dewittei
14
Platysteiridae
Batis molitor subsp. molitor
14
Lybiidae
Lybius torquatus subsp. pumilio
14
Bucerotidae
Ceratogymna atrata
14
Ardeidae
Ixobrychus minutus subsp. payesii
14
Malaconotidae
Laniarius ferrugineus subsp. major
14
Ciconiidae
Anastomus lamelligerus
14
Sylviidae
Prinia bairdii subsp. bairdii
13
Sylviidae
Chloropeta natalensis subsp. major
13
Sylviidae
Eremomela pusilla subsp. canescens
13
Cuculidae
Clamator jacobinus
13
Muscicapidae
Zoothera piaggiae subsp. tanganjicae
13
Malaconotidae
Dryoscopus sabinei subsp. melanoleucus
13
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia olivacea
13
Sylviidae
Phylloscopus laetus subsp. laetus
13
Sylviidae
Hyliota miolacea
13
Indicatoridae
Indicator minor subsp. minor
13
Pycnonotidae
Chlorocichla prigoginei
13
Psittacidae
Poicephalus meyeri subsp. matschiei
13
Lybiidae
Lybius leucocephalus subsp. leucocephalus
13
Indicatoridae
Indicator pumilio
13
Nectariniidae
Anthreptes longuemarei subsp. longuemarei
13
Strigidae
Otus senegalensis subsp. graueri
13
Sylviidae
Eremomela scotops subsp. pulchra
12
Anatidae
Anas hottentota
12
Anatidae
Thalassornis leuconotus
12
Muscicapidae
Saxicola torquata subsp. stonei
12
Phalacrocoracidae
Phalacrocorax carbo subsp. lugubris
12
Malaconotidae
Malaconotus sulfureopectus subsp. similis
12
Strigidae
Bubo poensis
12
Apodidae
Cypsiurus parvus subsp. myochrous
12
Hirundinidae
Riparia riparia
12
Estrildidae
Estrilda atricapilla subsp. kandti
12
Anatidae
Nettapus auritus
12
Paridae
Parus fasciiventer subsp. kaboboensis
12
Sylviidae
Apalis rufogularis subsp. eidos
12
Passeridae
Petronia superciliaris
12
Pycnonotidae
Phyllastrephus albigularis
12
Muscicapidae
Erythropygia leucophrys subsp. vansomereni
12
Muscicapidae
Muscicapa olivascens
12
Picidae
Thripias namaquus subsp. namaquus
12
Accipitridae
Gypohierax angolensis
12
Paridae
Parus leucomelas subsp. insignis
12
Musophagidae
Musophaga porphyreolopha subsp. chlorochlamys
12
Muscicapidae
Stiphrornis erythrothorax subsp. xanthogaster
12
Pycnonotidae
Neolestes torquatus
12
Malaconotidae
Malaconotus blanchoti
12
Sturnidae
Lamprotornis chloropterus subsp. chloropterus
12
Phoeniculidae
Phoenicurus phoenicurus
12
Charadriidae
Vanellus superciliosus
12
Sylviidae
Sylvietta brachyura subsp. dilutior
11
Accipitridae
Buteo rufofuscus subsp. augur
11
Lybiidae
Lybius guifsobalito subsp. guifsobalito
11
Paridae
Parus leucomelas subsp. guineensis
11
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia senegalensis subsp. gutturalis
11
Accipitridae
Aviceda cuculoides subsp. verreauxi
11
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia rockefelleri
11
Falconidae
Falco subbuteo subsp. subbuteo
11
Malaconotidae
Malaconotus sulfureopectus subsp. suahelicus
11
Musophagidae
Tauraco schalowi
11
Psittacidae
Agapornis pullarius subsp. ugandae
11
Apodidae
Apus affinis subsp. affinis
11
Accipitridae
Accipiter rufiventris
11
Ploceidae
Ploceus baglafecht subsp. nyikae
11
Muscicapidae
Cossypha archeri subsp. kimbutui
11
Muscicapidae
Myrmecocichla arnotti subsp. leucolaema
11
Pycnonotidae
Andropadus montanus subsp. kakamegae
11
Sturnidae
Lamprotornis chalybaeus subsp. sycobius
11
Monarchidae
Terpsiphone viridis subsp. plumbeiceps
11
Musophagidae
Criniger olivaceus subsp. ndussumensis
11
Sylviidae
Phyllolais pulchella
11
Picidae
Campethera abingoni subsp. smithii
11
Muscicapidae
Myioparus plumbeus subsp. plumbeus
11
Muscicapidae
Alethe poliophrys subsp. kaboboensis
11
Psittacidae
Poicephalus robustus subsp. suahelicus
10
Sylviidae
Phylloscopus umbrovirens subsp. wilhelmi
10
Psittacidae
Poicephalus gulielmi subsp. gulielmi
10
Accipitridae
Aquila wahlbergi
10
Glareolidae
Cursorius temminckii
10
Phoeniculidae
Phoeniculus castaneiceps subsp. adolfi-friederici
10
Muscicapidae
Turdus olivaceus subsp. stormsi
10
Alcedinidae
Ceyx lecontei
10
Nectariniidae
Anthreptes longuemarei subsp. haussarum
10
Hirundinidae
Hirundo semirufa subsp. neumanni
10
Muscicapidae
Cercomela familiaris subsp. modesta
10
Accipitridae
Accipiter ovampensis
10
Accipitridae
Micronisus gabar
10
Sylviidae
Hyliota flavigastra subsp. barbozae
10
Pycnonotidae
Chlorocichla flavicollis subsp. soror
10
Phoeniculidae
Phoeniculus purpureus subsp. niloticus
10
Sylviidae
Cisticola natalensis
10
Phasianidae
Francolinus icterorhynchus
10
Numididae
Numida meleagris subsp. major
10
Numididae
Numida meleagris subsp. toruensis
10
Accipitridae
Accipiter erythropus subsp. zenkeri
10
Estrildidae
Estrilda atricapilla subsp. avakubi
10
Ploceidae
Ploceus taeniopterus
10
Scolopacidae
Tringa stagnatilis
10
Oriolidae
Oriolus oriolus subsp. oriolus
10
Lybiidae
Tricholaema lacrymosa subsp. lacrymosa
9
Ploceidae
Ploceus weynsi
9
Meropidae
Merops bullockoides
9
Ploceidae
Euplectes albonotatus subsp. eques
9
Muscicapidae
Cichladusa arquata
9
Anatidae
Dendrocygna bicolor
9
Indicatoridae
Indicator variegatus
9
Trogonidae
Apaloderma aequatoriale
9
Ardeidae
Ardea goliath
9
Otididae
Neotis denhami subsp. jacksoni
9
Hirundinidae
Riparia paludicola subsp. ducis
9
Ciconiidae
Ciconia ciconia
9
Ploceidae
Euplectes franciscanus subsp. franciscanus
9
Sylviidae
Apalis flavida subsp. golzi
9
Anatidae
Anas querquedula
9
Falconidae
Falco chicquera
9
Pycnonotidae
Chlorocichla flavicollis subsp. flavigula
9
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia johannae
9
Anatidae
Anas sparsa subsp. leucostigma
9
Columbidae
Treron waalia
9
Muscicapidae
Cossypha heuglini subsp. occidentalis
9
Ardeidae
Egretta intermedia subsp. brachyrhyncha
9
Cuculidae
Cuculus gularis
9
Platysteiridae
Dyaphorophyia concreta subsp. concreta
9
Muscicapidae
Muscicapa lendu subsp. itombwensis
9
Hirundinidae
Riparia cincta subsp. suahelica
9
Ardeidae
Egretta alba subsp. melanorhyncha
9
Musophagidae
Ruwenzorornis johnstoni subsp. bredoi
9
Sylviidae
Cisticola troglodytes
9
Muscicapidae
Zoothera crossleyi subsp. pilettei
9
Ardeidae
Ardea cinerea subsp. cinerea
8
Bucerotidae
Bycanistes fistulator subsp. duboisi
8
Estrildidae
Euschistospiza cinereovinacea subsp. graueri
8
Ploceidae
Ploceus preussi
8
Corvidae
Ptilostomus afer
8
Pelecanidae
Pelecanus rufescens
8
Campephagidae
Campephaga phoenicea subsp. phoenicea
8
Ploceidae
Ploceus intermedius subsp. intermedius
8
Accipitridae
Urotriorchis macrourus
8
Ploceidae
Ploceus luteolus subsp. kavirondensis
8
Estrildidae
Cryptospiza shelleyi
8
Phasianidae
Coturnix coturnix subsp. africana
8
Strigidae
Otus leucotis subsp. granti
8
Apodidae
Telacanthura ussheri subsp. sharpei
8
Scolopacidae
Limnocryptes minimus
8
Muscicapidae
Turdus libonyanus subsp. niassae
8
Ardeidae
Egretta ardesiaca
8
Numididae
Guttera edouardi subsp. sethsmithi
8
Accipitridae
Hieraaetus spilogaster
8
Rallidae
Canirallus oculeus
8
Sylviidae
Hyliota flavigastra subsp. flavigastra
8
Threskiornithidae
Plegadis falcinellus
8
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia mariquensis subsp. suahelica
8
Glareolidae
Glareola pratincola subsp. fuelleborni
8
Scolopacidae
Calidris ferruginea
8
Ploceidae
Euplectes albonotatus subsp. sassii
8
Sylviidae
Cisticola brachypterus subsp. loanda
8
Platysteiridae
Batis molitor
8
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia bifasciata subsp. microrhyncha
8
Coliidae
Urocolius macrourus subsp. griseogularis
8
Estrildidae
Cryptospiza salvadorii subsp. ruwenzori
8
Muscicapidae
Oenanthe oenanthe subsp. oenanthe
8
Indicatoridae
Indicator willcocksi
8
Columbidae
Streptopelia vinacea subsp. barbaru
8
Muscicapidae
Erythropygia barbata
8
Lybiidae
Lybius rubrifacies
8
Hirundinidae
Hirundo fuligula subsp. fusciventris
8
Sylviidae
Cisticola dambo subsp. dambo
8
Cuculidae
Chrysococcyx flavigularis
8
Picidae
Campethera abingoni subsp. kavirondensis
8
Accipitridae
Accipiter badius subsp. polyzonoides
7
Apodidae
Apus caffer subsp. streubeli
7
Indicatoridae
Prodotiscus insignis subsp. insignis
7
Sturnidae
Lamprotornis acuticaudus
7
Columbidae
Turtur chalcospilos
7
Ploceidae
Malimbus rubricollis
7
Alcedinidae
Halcyon malimbicus
7
Ploceidae
Ploceus melanocephalus subsp. duboisi
7
Malaconotidae
Nilaus afer subsp. nigritemporalis
7
Sylviidae
Sylvia communis
7
Threskiornithidae
Bostrychia rara
7
Accipitridae
Circus macrourus
7
Sylviidae
Sylvietta denti
7
Malaconotidae
Malaconotus sulfureopectus
7
Monarchidae
Terpsiphone rufiventer subsp. somereni
7
Ploceidae
Ploceus cucullatus subsp. nigriceps
7
Pycnonotidae
Baeopogon clamans
7
Phasianidae
Excalfactoria adansonii
7
Accipitridae
Pernis apivorus
7
Strigidae
Bubo africanus subsp. cinerascens
7
Phasianidae
Francolinus squamatus subsp. squamatus
7
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia bouvieri
7
Muscicapidae
Bradornis pallidus subsp. murinus
7
Muscicapidae
Turdus abyssinicus subsp. baraka
7
Lybiidae
Tricholaema hirsuta subsp. chapini
7
Picidae
Campethera cailliautii subsp. nyansae
7
Ploceidae
Ploceus albinucha subsp. holomelas
7
Ploceidae
Ploceus dorsomaculatus
7
Burhinidae
Burhinus vermiculatus
7
Charadriidae
Charadrius marginatus
6
Meropidae
Merops bulocki subsp. frenatus
6
Columbidae
Treron australis subsp. salvadorii
6
Pycnonotidae
Pyrrhurus scandens subsp. orientalis
6
Strigidae
Glaucidium tephronotum
6
Ploceidae
Ploceus bicolor subsp. kigomaenensis
6
Apodidae
Neafrapus cassini
6
Malaconotidae
Telophorus nigrifrons
6
Motacillidae
Anthus vaalensis subsp. neumanni
6
Falconidae
Falco tinnunculus subsp. tinnunculus
6
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia cyanolaema subsp. octaviae
6
Meropidae
Merops nubicus
6
Ardeidae
Tigriornis leucolophus
6
Picidae
Campethera cailliautii subsp. cailliautii
6
Pycnonotidae
Nicator vireo
6
Laridae
Larus fuscus
6
Alcedinidae
Halcyon albiventris subsp. orientalis
6
Apodidae
Apus caffer subsp. ansorgei
6
Strigidae
Jubula lettii
6
Bucerotidae
Tockus hartlaubi subsp. granti
6
Phasianidae
Francolinus afer subsp. cranchii
6
Paridae
Anthoscopus caroli subsp. roccattii
6
Turnicidae
Turnix hottentotta
6
Hirundinidae
Psalidoprocne pristoptera subsp. mangbettorum
6
Charadriidae
Charadrius hiaticula subsp. tundrae
6
Lybiidae
Pogoniulus bilineatus subsp. urungensis
6
Coraciidae
Coracias abyssinica
6
Picidae
Sasia africana
6
Alcedinidae
Halcyon malimbicus subsp. prenticei
6
Sylviidae
Cisticola robusta subsp. awemba
6
Sylviidae
Cisticola juncidis subsp. terrestris
6
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia olivacea subsp. lowei
6
Lybiidae
Gymnobucco bonapartei subsp. bonapartei
6
Ploceidae
Ploceus jacksoni
6
Phasianidae
Francolinus coqui subsp. ruandae
6
Pittidae
Pitta angolensis subsp. longipennis
6
Accipitridae
Stephanoaetus coronatus
6
Monarchidae
Trochocercus cyanomelas subsp. vivax
6
Alaudidae
Mirafra rufocinnamomea subsp. kawirondensis
6
Cuculidae
Cuculus canorus subsp. subtelephonus
6
Pycnonotidae
Andropadus virens subsp. holochlorus
6
Accipitridae
Spizaetus africanus
6
Rallidae
Crex crex
6
Muscicapidae
Zoothera piaggiae subsp. piaggiae
6
Muscicapidae
Stiphrornis erythrothorax subsp. mabirae
6
Accipitridae
Melierax metabates subsp. metabates
6
Oriolidae
Oriolus auratus subsp. auratus
6
Cuculidae
Centropus senegalensis subsp. senegalensis
6
Scolopacidae
Tringa nebularia
6
Phasianidae
Francolinus nahani
6
Musophagidae
Tauraco leucolophus
6
Accipitridae
Circus aeruginosus
6
Hirundinidae
Delichon urbica
6
Alaudidae
Eremopterix leucopareia
5
Timaliidae
Kupeornis chapini
5
Apodidae
Cypsiurus parvus subsp. brachypterus
5
Picidae
Picoides obsoletus subsp. obsoletus
5
Timaliidae
Turdoides plebejus subsp. cinereus
5
Coraciidae
Coracias spatulata
5
Muscicapidae
Myioparus plumbeus subsp. orientalis
5
Alaudidae
Mirafra africana subsp. ruwenzoria
5
Accipitridae
Circus pygargus
5
Muscicapidae
Ficedula albicollis subsp. semitorquata
5
Charadriidae
Charadrius dubius subsp. curonicus
5
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia preussi subsp. kikuyensis
5
Ploceidae
Euplectes progne subsp. ansorgei
5
Lybiidae
Lybius minor subsp. macclouni
5
Muscicapidae
Sheppardia bocagei subsp. kaboboensis
5
Cuculidae
Clamator glandarius
5
Hirundinidae
Hirundo atrocaerulea
5
Phoeniculidae
Phoeniculus aterrimus subsp. emini
5
Cuculidae
Cercococcyx olivinus
5
Zosteropidae
Zosterops senegalensis subsp. stierlingi
5
Glareolidae
Glareola nordmanni
5
Apodidae
Schoutedenapus schoutedeni
5
Sylviidae
Acrocephalus rufescens subsp. rufescens
5
Bucerotidae
Tockus nasutus subsp. nasutus
5
Muscicapidae
Melaenornis fischeri subsp. nyikensis
5
Ploceidae
Anaplectes rubriceps subsp. rubriceps
5
Anatidae
Plectropterus gambensis
5
Alaudidae
Calandrella cinerea subsp. saturatior
5
Motacillidae
Motacilla flava subsp. feldegg
5
Sylviidae
Eremomela scotops subsp. citriniceps
5
Alaudidae
Mirafra angolensis subsp. marungensis
5
Meropidae
Merops pusillus subsp. pusillus
5
Sylviidae
Sylvietta ruficapilla subsp. schoutedeni
5
Ploceidae
Quelea quelea subsp. lathami
5
Numididae
Numida meleagris subsp. marungensis
5
Alcedinidae
Halcyon malimbicus subsp. malimbicus
5
Sylviidae
Cisticola lateralis subsp. antinorii
5
Timaliidae
Kupeornis chapini subsp. chapini
5
Ploceidae
Ploceus pelzelni subsp. monachus
5
Falconidae
Falco naumanni
5
Zosteropidae
Zosterops senegalensis subsp. senegalensis
5
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia cuprea subsp. chalcea
4
Dicruridae
Dicrurus ludwigii subsp. sharpei
4
Upupidae
Upupa epops subsp. senegalensis
4
Ciconiidae
Ephippiorhynchus senegalensis
4
Burhinidae
Burhinus capensis
4
Sylviidae
Acrocephalus rufescens
4
Ploceidae
Ploceus velatus subsp. vitellinus
4
Cuculidae
Cuculus poliocephalus subsp. rochii
4
Strigidae
Bubo leucostictus
4
Ploceidae
Ploceus castanops
4
Muscicapidae
Erythropygia leucophrys subsp. zambesiana
4
Heliornithidae
Podica senegalensis subsp. camerunensis
4
Laridae
Gelochelidon nilotica
4
Dicruridae
Dicrurus adsimilis subsp. divaricatus
4
Hirundinidae
Hirundo nigrita
4
Ixobrychus minutus subsp. minutus
4
Cuculidae
Pachycoccyx audeberti subsp. validus
4
Malaconotidae
Laniarius mufumbiri
4
Columbidae
Streptopelia lugens
4
Alaudidae
Mirafra rufocinnamomea subsp. fischeri
4
Charadriidae
Charadrius asiaticus
4
Strigidae
Glaucidium albertinum
4
Sylviidae
Apalis binotata
4
Muscicapidae
Cossypha polioptera subsp. polioptera
4
Hirundinidae
Hirundo angolensis
4
Sylviidae
Apalis flavida subsp. flavocincta
4
Anatidae
Oxyura maccoa
4
Sturnidae
Lamprotornis chalybaeus subsp. cyaniventris
4
Sylviidae
Cisticola lateralis subsp. vincenti
4
Falconidae
Falco peregrinus subsp. calidus
4
Coraciidae
Eurystomus glaucurus subsp. glaucurus
4
Motacillidae
Anthus cervinus
4
Accipitridae
Terathopius ecaudatus
4
Muscicapidae
Zoothera oberlaenderi
4
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia olivacea subsp. vincenti
4
Glareolidae
Glareola nuchalis subsp. nuchalis
4
Timaliidae
Kupeornis chapini subsp. nyombensis
4
Sylviidae
Cisticola erythrops subsp. lepe
4
Pycnonotidae
Andropadus latirostris subsp. latirostris
4
Rallidae
Aenigmatolimnas marginalis
4
Malaconotidae
Tchagra senegala subsp. soudanica
4
Ploceidae
Ploceus insignis
4
Prionopidae
Prionops plumatus subsp. concinnatus
4
Apodidae
Apus aequatorialis subsp. aequatorialis
4
Accipitridae
Pandion haliaetus
4
Meropidae
Merops pusillus subsp. ocularis
4
Musophagidae
Tauraco schuettii subsp. finschi
4
Muscicapidae
Erythropygia leucosticta subsp. collsi
3
Ploceidae
Euplectes hartlaubi subsp. humeralis
3
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia afra subsp. prigoginei
3
Sylviidae
Acrocephalus scirpaceus subsp. scirpaceus
3
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia reichenowi
3
Accipitridae
Circaetus cinerascens
3
Sylviidae
Prinia subflava subsp. affinis
3
Pycnonotidae
Pycnonotus barbatus subsp. layardi
3
Accipitridae
Milvus migrans subsp. migrans
3
Ploceidae
Ploceus flavipes
3
Estrildidae
Mandingoa nitidula
3
Apodidae
Neafrapus boehmi
3
Motacillidae
Anthus similis subsp. nyassae
3
Lybiidae
Pogoniulus bilineatus subsp. mfumbiri
3
Meropidae
Merops hirundineus subsp. hirundineus
3
Malaconotidae
Tchagra senegala subsp. camerunensis
3
Accipitridae
Trigonoceps occipitalis
3
Sylviidae
Camaroptera brachyura subsp. brevicaudata
3
Alaudidae
Mirafra rufocinnamomea subsp. tigrina
3
Pelecanidae
Pelecanus onocrotalus
3
Ploceidae
Plocepasser rufoscapulatus
3
Malaconotidae
Laniarius funebris subsp. funebris
3
Lybiidae
Stactolaema anchietae subsp. katangae
3
Ardeidae
Ixobrychus sturmii
3
Malaconotidae
Tchagra minuta subsp. anchietae
3
Rallidae
Sarothrura elegans subsp. reichenowi
3
Muscicapidae
Psophocichla litsipsirupa subsp. stierlingi
3
Alcedinidae
Ceyx pictus subsp. natalensis
3
Sylviidae
Eupronodes rufigularis subsp. angolensis
3
Lybiidae
Pogoniulus duchaillui
3
Sylviidae
Apalis alticola subsp. dowsetti
3
Scolopacidae
Tringa erythropus
3
Ploceidae
Euplectes afer subsp. ladoensis
3
Rallidae
Sarothrura boehmi subsp. boehmi
3
Sylviidae
Phylloscopus sibilatrix
3
Caprimulgidae
Caprimulgus climacurus subsp. sclateri
3
Laniidae
Lanius isabellinus
3
Apodidae
Apus horus
3
Hirundinidae
Cecropis semirufa subsp. gordoni
3
Indicatoridae
Melichneutes robustus
3
Caprimulgidae
Caprimulgus pectoralis subsp. fervidus
3
Timaliidae
Turdoides tenebrosus
3
Columbidae
Oena capensis subsp. capensis
3
Pittidae
Pitta reichenowi
3
Muscicapidae
Myrmecocichla cinnamomeiventris subsp. subrufipennis
3
Caprimulgidae
Macrodipteryx longipennis
3
Sylviidae
Cisticola juncidis subsp. uropygialis
3
Cuculidae
Cuculus canorus subsp. telephonus
3
Ploceidae
Anomalospiza imberbis subsp. imberbis
3
Pycnonotidae
Ixonotus guttatus subsp. bugoma
3
Charadriidae
Vanellus crassirostris subsp. crassirostris
3
Sylviidae
Sylvietta leucophrys subsp. chapini
3
Malaconotidae
Malaconotus blanchoti subsp. catharoxanthus
3
Muscicapidae
Cossypha caffra subsp. iolaema
3
Apodidae
Apus barbatus subsp. roehli
3
Phasianidae
Francolinus squamatus
3
Sylviidae
Apalis personata subsp. marungensis
3
Muscicapidae
Sheppardia aequatorialis subsp. aequatorialis
3
Glareolidae
Rhinoptilus chalcopterus
3
Alcedinidae
Halcyon leucocephala subsp. centralis
3
Strigidae
Asio capensis
3
Rynchopidae
Rynchops flavirostris
3
Pycnonotidae
Andropadus latirostris
3
Ploceidae
Plocepasser superciliosus subsp. superciliosus
3
Accipitridae
Polemaetus bellicosus
3
Ploceidae
Euplectes capensis subsp. xanthomelas
3
Estrildidae
Nesocharis ansorgei
3
Numididae
Guttera pucherani subsp. schoutedeni
3
Coliidae
Colius striatus subsp. kikuyensis
3
Hirundinidae
Pseudhirundo griseopyga
2
Pycnonotidae
Chlorocichla flaviventris subsp. flaviventris
2
Caprimulgidae
Caprimulgus nigriscapularis
2
Sylviidae
Apalis flavida subsp. caniceps
2
Sylviidae
Cisticola brachypterus
2
Paridae
Anthoscopus caroli subsp. rhodesiae
2
Jacanidae
Actophilornis africana
2
Sylviidae
Chloropeta natalensis subsp. batesi
2
Sylviidae
Cisticola brunnescens subsp. cinnamomea
2
Estrildidae
Clytospiza monteiri
2
Phasianidae
Francolinus albogularis subsp. dewittei
2
Sylviidae
Hippolais icterina
2
Strigidae
Bubo shelleyi
2
Ciconiidae
Leptoptilos crumeniferus
2
Strigidae
Glaucidium capense
2
Anatidae
Anas acuta
2
Caprimulgidae
Caprimulgus europaeus subsp. unwini
2
Motacillidae
Motacilla alba
2
Motacillidae
Motacilla cinerea
2
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia verticalis
2
Picidae
Picoides obsoletus subsp. ingens
2
Sylviidae
Drymoeca anonyma
2
Phoeniculidae
Phoeniculus castaneiceps subsp. brunneiceps
2
Bucerotidae
Bucorvus abyssinicus
2
Phoeniculidae
Phoeniculus aterrimus subsp. anchietae
2
Coraciidae
Coracias naevia subsp. naevia
2
Meropidae
Merops hirundineus subsp. heuglini
2
Podicipedidae
Podiceps cristatus subsp. infuscatus
2
Muscicapidae
Stizorhina fraseri subsp. rubicunda
2
Sylviidae
Hyliota australis subsp. slatini
2
Phasianidae
Francolinus sephaena subsp. grantii
2
Strigidae
Strix woodfordii
2
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia mediocris
2
Motacillidae
Anthus brachyurus
2
Charadriidae
Vanellus senegallus subsp. senegallus
2
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia coccinigastra
2
Sylviidae
Cisticola chubbi
2
Ploceidae
Euplectes albonotatus
2
Muscicapidae
Zoothera piaggiae subsp. ruwenzorii
2
Bucerotidae
Bycanistes bucinator
2
Sylviidae
Apalis pulchra subsp. pulchra
2
Sylviidae
Sylvietta whytii subsp. jacksoni
2
Sylviidae
Apalis rufogularis
2
Accipitridae
Kaupifalco monogrammicus subsp. meridionalis
2
Ploceidae
Ploceus aurantius subsp. rex
2
Muscicapidae
Ficedula hypoleuca
2
Columbidae
Streptopelia decipiens subsp. logonensis
2
Bucerotidae
Bucorvus leadbeateri
2
Muscicapidae
Ficedula albicollis subsp. albicollis
2
Glareolidae
Pluvianus aegyptius
2
Accipitridae
Buteo auguralis
2
Estrildidae
Pyrenestes ostrinus
2
Muscicapidae
Muscicapa caerulescens subsp. cinereola
2
Charadriidae
Charadrius hiaticula subsp. hiaticula
2
Malaconotidae
Nilaus afer subsp. massaicus
2
Psittacidae
Agapornis pullaria subsp. pullaria
2
Sylviidae
Acrocephalus rufescens subsp. ansorgei
2
Lybiidae
Pogoniulus chrysoconus subsp. extoni
2
Sylviidae
Hippolais pallida subsp. elaeica
2
Ploceidae
Pseudonigrita arnaudi
2
Caprimulgidae
Caprimulgus batesi
2
Pycnonotidae
Phyllastrephus flavostriatus subsp. itombwensis
2
Accipitridae
Polyboroides typus subsp. pectoralis
2
Pycnonotidae
Andropadus gracilirostris subsp. percivali
2
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia afra subsp. stuhlmanni
2
Pycnonotidae
Andropadus gracilirostris
2
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia superba subsp. buvuma
2
Accipitridae
Gyps africanus
2
Ciconiidae
Ciconia episcopus subsp. microscelis
2
Falconidae
Falco dickinsoni
2
Accipitridae
Hieraaetus pennatus
2
Sylviidae
Sylvia communis subsp. icterops
2
Cuculidae
Centropus monachus subsp. fischeri
2
Falconidae
Falco alopex
2
Zosteropidae
Zosterops senegalensis subsp. kasaicus
2
Sylviidae
Cisticola carruthersi
2
Accipitridae
Aviceda cuculoides subsp. cuculoides
2
Sylviidae
Cisticola aberrans subsp. petrophila
2
Ploceidae
Ploceus baglafecht subsp. emini
2
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia osea subsp. decorsei
2
Ploceidae
Euplectes axillaris subsp. phoenicae
2
Laniidae
Lanius senator subsp. niloticus
2
Scolopacidae
Calidris alba
2
Ploceidae
Amblyospiza albifrons subsp. kasaica
2
Sturnidae
Onychognathus morio subsp. rueppellii
2
Malaconotidae
Nilaus afer subsp. camerunensis
2
Muscicapidae
Muscicapa flavitarsa
2
Muscicapidae
Zoothera piaggiae
2
Accipitridae
Circaetus pectoralis
2
Fringillidae
Serinus capistratus
2
Indicatoridae
Prodotiscus regulus subsp. regulus
2
Platysteiridae
Dyaphorophyia concreta
1
Lybiidae
Tricholaema hirsutum
1
Meropidae
Merops variegatus subsp. bangweoloensis
1
Ploceidae
Ploceus velatus subsp. katangae
1
Hirundinidae
Pseudochelidon eurystomina
1
Alaudidae
Mirafra rufocinnamomea subsp. torrida
1
Ploceidae
Ploceus castaneofuscus
1
Columbidae
Streptopelia turtur
1
Scolopacidae
Calidris temminckii
1
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia amethystina
1
Sylviidae
Bradypterus cinnamomeus subsp. mildbreadi
1
Sylviidae
Bradypterus barratti
1
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia reichenowi subsp. reichenowi
1
Muscicapidae
Zoothera cameronensis subsp. kibalensis
1
Sturnidae
Lamprocolius chalybaeus subsp. pestis
1
Columbidae
Treron australis subsp. schalowi
1
Lybiidae
Pogoniulus scolopaceus
1
Pycnonotidae
Bleda syndactyla
1
Motacillidae
Anthus pallidiventris subsp. pallidiventris
1
Sturnidae
Lamprotornis chloropterus subsp. elisabeth
1
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia chloropygia subsp. luehderi
1
Muscicapidae
Turdus abyssinicus
1
Muscicapidae
Erythropygia leucoptera subsp. vulpina
1
Sylviidae
Acrocephalus gracilirostris subsp. leptorhynchus
1
Sylviidae
Apalis jacksoni
1
Muscicapidae
Muscicapa boehmi
1
Muscicapidae
Erythropygia leucophrys subsp. ruficauda
1
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia reichenbachii
1
Estrildidae
Lagonosticta rubricata
1
Passeridae
Passer griseus
1
Scolopacidae
Arenaria interpres
1
Zosteropidae
Zosterops senegalensis subsp. anderssoni
1
Strigidae
Otus senegalensis subsp. senegalensis
1
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia alinae
1
Anatidae
Anas clypeata
1
Pycnonotidae
Pycnonotus tephrolaemus
1
Alaudidae
Pinarocorys nigricans subsp. nigricans
1
Numididae
Numida meleagris subsp. reichenowi
1
Sylviidae
Sylvietta rufescens subsp. adelphe
1
Alaudidae
Galerida modesta subsp. bucolica
1
Accipitridae
Macheiramphus alcinus subsp. anderssoni
1
Sylviidae
Camaroptera undosa
1
Accipitridae
Circaetus cinereus
1
Musophagidae
Criniger calurus
1
Laniidae
Lanius gubernator
1
Apodidae
Rhaphidura sabini subsp. ogowensis
1
Strigidae
Otus icterorhynchus subsp. holerythrus
1
Lybiidae
Gymnobucco bonapartei
1
Phoeniculidae
Scoptelus aterrimus subsp. emini
1
Rynchopidae
Rynchops
1
Fringillidae
Linurgus olivaceus
1
Phasianidae
Francolinus squamatus subsp. schuetti
1
Lybiidae
Pogoniulus coryphaeus
1
Apodidae
Apus melba subsp. melba
1
Nectariniidae
Anthreptes fraseri
1
Estrildidae
Estrilda atricapilla subsp. marungensis
1
Ardeidae
Ardeola ibis subsp. ibis
1
Muscicapidae
Cossypha polioptera subsp. grimwoodi
1
Accipitridae
Torgos tracheliotus
1
Muscicapidae
Monticola angolensis
1
Ploceidae
Hyphanturgus melanogaster
1
Meropidae
Merops variegatus subsp. variegatus
1
Motacillidae
Anthus leucophrys subsp. bohndorffi
1
Motacillidae
Anthus richardi subsp. cinnamomeus
1
Sylviidae
Cisticola pipiens subsp. congo
1
Alaudidae
Mirafra africana subsp. athi
1
Ploceidae
Euplectes ardens subsp. laticauda
1
Corvidae
Corvus corax subsp. tingitanus
1
Apodidae
Cypsiurus infumatus
1
Muscicapidae
Zoothera guttata subsp. lippensi
1
Picidae
Campethera caroli subsp. budongoensis
1
Meropidae
Merops pusillus subsp. cyanostictus
1
Estrildidae
Estrilda atricapilla subsp. atricapilla
1
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia verticalis subsp. cyanocephala
1
Nectariniidae
Anthreptes platurus subsp. metallicus
1
Malaconotidae
Malaconotus viridis
1
Ploceidae
Euplectes albonotatus subsp. albonotatus
1
Scolopacidae
Numenius phaeopus
1
Sylviidae
Phylloscopus budongoensis
1
Muscicapidae
Dioptrornis fischeri subsp. toruensis
1
Charadriidae
Charadrius mongolus
1
Estrildidae
Estrilda astrild subsp. schoutedeni
1
Sylviidae
Prinia leucopogon
1
Otididae
Otididae
1
Falconidae
Falco biarmicus subsp. abyssinicus
1
Nectariniidae
Anthreptes aurantium
1
Charadriidae
Vanellus albiceps
1
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia fuliginosa
1
Ardeidae
Gorsachius leuconotus
1
Monarchidae
Terpsiphone viridis subsp. granti
1
Muscicapidae
Erythropygia galactotes subsp. syriaca
1
Hirundinidae
Hirundo rufigula
1
Pycnonotidae
Nicator chloris
1
Muscicapidae
Cossypha caffra subsp. namaquensis
1
Nectariniidae
Anthreptes platurus
1
Laridae
Chlidonias hybridus
1
Muscicapidae
Oenanthe isabellina
1
Muscicapidae
Cichladusa guttata
1
Sylviidae
Phylloscopus umbrovirens subsp. alpinus
1
Lybiidae
Stactolaema whytii subsp. stresemanni
1
Sylviidae
Sylvia atricapilla
1
Sylviidae
Drymocichla incana
1
Ploceidae
Euplectes macrourus
1
Accipitridae
Hieraaetus ayresii
1
Estrildidae
Lonchura cucullata
1
Phasianidae
Francolinus shelleyi subsp. whytei
1
Strigidae
Otus scops subsp. scops
1
Coliidae
Colius leucocephalus
1
Estrildidae
Nigrita bicolor subsp. brunnescens
1
Muscicapidae
Luscinia megarhynchos subsp. megarhynchos
1
Accipitridae
Butastur rufipennis
1
Sylviidae
Sylvia lugens subsp. jacksoni
1
Anatidae
Anas crecca subsp. crecca
1
Lybiidae
Tricholaema diademata subsp. diademata
1
Alaudidae
Eremopterix signata subsp. signata
1
Caprimulgidae
Caprimulgus prigoginei
1
Muscicapidae
Turdus olivaceus subsp. chiguancoides
1
Bucerotidae
Tockus pallidirostris
1
Meropidae
Merops breweri
1
Cuculidae
Cercococcyx montanus subsp. patulus
1
Charadriidae
Charadrius forbesi
1
Muscicapidae
Stiphrornis mabirae
1
Muscicapidae
Cichladusa ruficauda
1
Estrildidae
Lonchura bicolor subsp. poensis
1
Zosteropidae
Zosterops senegalensis
1
Phoeniculidae
Phoeniculus damarensis subsp. granti
1
Indicatoridae
Prodotiscus insignis subsp. zambesiae
1
Timaliidae
Pseudoalcippe abyssinica subsp. ansorgei
1
Threskiornithidae
Platalea leucorodia
1
Ploceidae
Ploceus aurantius
1
Muscicapidae
Myrmecocichla aethiops subsp. cryptoleuca
1
Musophagidae
Tauraco persa subsp. persa
1
Falconidae
Falco amurensis
1
Alaudidae
Mirafra albicauda
1
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia alinae subsp. marungensis
1
Tytonidae
Tyto capensis
1
Accipitridae
Elanus caeruleus subsp. caeruleus
1
Sylviidae
Bradypterus carpalis
1
Ploceidae
Anomalospiza imberbis
1
Strigidae
Asio abyssinicus subsp. graueri
1
Hirundinidae
Psalidoprocne pristoptera subsp. reichenowi
1
Laniidae
Corvinella corvina subsp. chapini
1
Muscicapidae
Bradornis pallidus subsp. pallidus
1
Laniidae
Urolestes melanoleucus subsp. aequatorialis
1
Lybiidae
Lybius torquatus subsp. bocagei
1
Cuculidae
Centropus monachus
1
Paridae
Anthoscopus parvulus
1
Ploceidae
Coliuspasser axillaris subsp. bocagei
1
Malaconotidae
Laniarius ferrugineus subsp. mossambicus
1
Indicatoridae
Prodotiscus regulus
1
Accipitridae
Aquila rapax subsp. nipalensis
1
Muscicapidae
Monticola saxatilis
1
Sylviidae
Calamonastes simplex subsp. katangae
1
Sylviidae
Apalis rufogularis subsp. argentea
1
Sylviidae
Eremomela turneri
1
Sturnidae
Lamprocolius purpureus subsp. amethystinus
1
Muscicapidae
Fraseria cinerascens subsp. guienensis
1
Cuculidae
Centropus
1
Threskiornithidae
Bostrychia hagedash subsp. brevirostris
1
Fringillidae
Serinus koliensis
1
Ploceidae
Ploceus cucullatus
1
Muscicapidae
Turdus olivaceus
1
Tytonidae
Phodilus prigoginei
1
Estrildidae
Nigrita canicapilla
1
Numididae
Acryllium vulturinum
1
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia amethystina subsp. kirkii
1
Alaudidae
Pinarocorys nigricans subsp. erythropygia
1
Estrildidae
Estrilda nonnula
1
Motacillidae
Motacilla flava subsp. flavissima
1
Malaconotidae
Laniarius fuelleborni subsp. poensis
1
Estrildidae
Nigrita canicapilla subsp. canicapilla
1
Strigidae
Otus senegalensis subsp. ugandae
1
Jacanidae
Microparra capensis
1
Estrildidae
Nesocharis capistrata
1
Hirundinidae
Psalidoprocne holomelaena
1
Accipitridae
Accipiter badius subsp. sphenurus
1
Eurylaimidae
Smithornis capensis subsp. capensis
1
Picidae
Dendropicos goertae subsp. meridionalis
1
Prionopidae
Prionops plumatus subsp. vinaceigularis
1
>> back to top