Skip to main content.
Albertine Rift Birds - Taxa list
Navigation:
ENBI WP13
|
Albertine Rift
|
Birds
|
Butterfly
|
Fish
|
Rubiaceae
|
Navigation
Home
Taxa list
Taxa Search
Specimen Search
Fulltext Search
Contact Us
Feedback
Links
Feedback
We highly appreciate your valuable
feedback
on the usefulness of this website.
List of taxa
Found
1257
result(s).
Family
Scientific name
Number of specimens
Pictures
Columbidae
Streptopelia lugens
4
Sylviidae
Cisticola juncidis subsp. uropygialis
3
Ploceidae
Ploceus cucullatus
1
Hirundinidae
Hirundo rustica
139
Meropidae
Merops bulocki subsp. frenatus
6
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia afra subsp. graueri
59
Ploceidae
Euplectes franciscanus subsp. franciscanus
9
Paridae
Anthoscopus parvulus
1
Sylviidae
Sylvia communis
7
Ploceidae
Ploceus pelzelni subsp. monachus
5
Burhinidae
Burhinus capensis
4
Cuculidae
Cercococcyx olivinus
5
Anatidae
Anas erythrorhyncha
18
Scolopacidae
Numenius phaeopus
1
Hirundinidae
Riparia cincta subsp. suahelica
9
Columbidae
Turtur brehmeri
46
Muscicapidae
Ficedula albicollis subsp. semitorquata
5
Prionopidae
Prionops caniceps subsp. mentalis
97
Columbidae
Treron australis subsp. salvadorii
6
Strigidae
Asio capensis
3
Accipitridae
Aviceda cuculoides subsp. verreauxi
11
Pycnonotidae
Pyrrhurus scandens subsp. orientalis
6
Cuculidae
Chrysococcyx klaas
144
Lybiidae
Lybius torquatus subsp. congicus
17
Ploceidae
Ploceus melanocephalus subsp. duboisi
7
Ploceidae
Ploceus cucullatus subsp. graueri
147
Malaconotidae
Laniarius fuelleborni subsp. holomelas
101
Muscicapidae
Ficedula hypoleuca
2
Lybiidae
Pogoniulus scolopaceus
1
Campephagidae
Coracina pectoralis
17
Scolopacidae
Calidris ferruginea
8
Accipitridae
Aquila wahlbergi
10
Phoeniculidae
Phoeniculus purpureus subsp. marwitzi
18
Malaconotidae
Dryoscopus senegalensis
73
Sylviidae
Hyliota flavigastra subsp. barbozae
10
Columbidae
Treron australis subsp. schalowi
1
Anhingidae
Anhinga rufa
25
Cuculidae
Chrysococcyx flavigularis
8
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia minulla
27
Cuculidae
Centropus superciliosus subsp. superciliosus
20
Muscicapidae
Bradornis pallidus subsp. griseus
19
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia reichenowi subsp. reichenowi
1
Ploceidae
Malimbus rubricollis
7
Pycnonotidae
Andropadus gracilis subsp. ugandae
14
Pycnonotidae
Pycnonotus tephrolaemus subsp. kikuyuensis
164
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia johnstoni subsp. dartmouthi
15
Hirundinidae
Pseudochelidon eurystomina
1
Ploceidae
Ploceus luteolus subsp. kavirondensis
8
Ploceidae
Ploceus nigricollis subsp. nigricollis
160
Platysteiridae
Platysteira cyanea subsp. nyansae
137
Indicatoridae
Indicator exilis subsp. pachyrhynchus
35
Meropidae
Merops apiaster
45
Muscicapidae
Cossypha heuglini subsp. heuglini
102
Musophagidae
Crinifer zonurus
41
Sturnidae
Lamprotornis chalybaeus subsp. cyaniventris
4
Motacillidae
Motacilla clara subsp. torrentium
18
Scolopacidae
Calidris alba
2
Platysteiridae
Batis molitor
8
Malaconotidae
Nilaus afer subsp. camerunensis
2
Motacillidae
Motacilla schoenobaenus
42
Estrildidae
Estrilda nonnula
1
Ardeidae
Nycticorax nycticorax
22
Fringillidae
Serinus capistratus
2
Coliidae
Colius striatus subsp. jebelensis
23
Monarchidae
Terpsiphone viridis subsp. kivuensis
124
Accipitridae
Circus aeruginosus
6
Hirundinidae
Delichon urbica
6
Platysteiridae
Dyaphorophyia concreta subsp. concreta
9
Caprimulgidae
Caprimulgus pectoralis subsp. fervidus
3
Ploceidae
Amblyospiza albifrons subsp. kasaica
2
Psittacidae
Agapornis pullarius subsp. ugandae
11
Campephagidae
Coracina caesia subsp. pura
52
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia senegalensis subsp. acik
19
Sylviidae
Chloropeta natalensis subsp. major
13
Trogonidae
Apaloderma vittatum
30
Platysteiridae
Bias musicus subsp. musicus
43
Prionopidae
Prionops plumatus subsp. angolicus
23
Scolopacidae
Tringa stagnatilis
10
Muscicapidae
Melaenornis pammelaina subsp. pammelaina
36
Muscicapidae
Bradornis pallidus subsp. pallidus
1
Sturnidae
Cinnyricinclus leucogaster subsp. leucogaster
20
Muscicapidae
Fraseria cinerascens subsp. guienensis
1
Phalacrocoracidae
Phalacrocorax africanus
70
Sylviidae
Bradypterus lopezi subsp. barakae
18
Dicruridae
Dicrurus adsimilis subsp. adsimilis
83
Muscicapidae
Zoothera crossleyi subsp. pilettei
9
Ploceidae
Euplectes axillaris subsp. phoenica
44
Ploceidae
Euplectes gierowii subsp. ansorgei
14
Ploceidae
Euplectes albonotatus subsp. eques
9
Platysteiridae
Batis molitor subsp. molitor
14
Hirundinidae
Pseudhirundo griseopyga
2
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia chloropygia subsp. orphogaster
308
Bucerotidae
Bycanistes cylindricus subsp. albotibialis
39
Ardeidae
Egretta ardesiaca
8
Sylviidae
Eremomela pusilla subsp. canescens
13
Malaconotidae
Laniarius fuelleborni subsp. poensis
1
Columbidae
Treron australis subsp. uellensis
17
Platysteiridae
Megabyas flammulatus subsp. aequatorialis
40
Motacillidae
Motacilla flava subsp. flavissima
1
Malaconotidae
Malaconotus sulfureopectus
7
Bucerotidae
Tockus albocristatus subsp. cassini
22
Estrildidae
Nigrita canicapilla subsp. sparsimguttata
124
Malaconotidae
Laniarius furrugineus subsp. major
84
Muscicapidae
Melaenornis fischeri subsp. semicinctus
22
Alaudidae
Pinarocorys nigricans subsp. erythropygia
1
Caprimulgidae
Macrodipteryx longipennis
3
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia cuprea
125
Trogonidae
Apaloderma aequatoriale
9
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia amethystina subsp. kirkii
1
Laniidae
Lanius senator subsp. niloticus
2
Cuculidae
Cuculus canorus subsp. canorus
46
Numididae
Acryllium vulturinum
1
Falconidae
Falco peregrinus subsp. calidus
4
Columbidae
Streptopelia vinacea subsp. barbaru
8
Strigidae
Glaucidium tephronotum
6
Eurylaimidae
Smithornis sharpei subsp. eurylaemus
56
Lybiidae
Lybius rubrifacies
8
Estrildidae
Nigrita canicapilla
1
Oriolidae
Oriolus percivali
74
Zosteropidae
Zosterops senegalensis subsp. stuhlmanni
271
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia superba
72
Accipitridae
Circus pygargus
5
Accipitridae
Micronisus gabar
10
Tytonidae
Phodilus prigoginei
1
Ardeidae
Ixobrychus minutus subsp. payesii
14
Accipitridae
Accipiter ovampensis
10
Lybiidae
Tricholaema hirsuta subsp. chapini
7
Falconidae
Falco alopex
2
Pycnonotidae
Phyllastrephus flavostriatus subsp. olivaceogriseus
48
Pycnonotidae
Andropadus virens subsp. virens
888
Lybiidae
Pogoniulus bilineatus subsp. leucolaima
264
Pittidae
Pitta reichenowi
3
Muscicapidae
Cossypha heuglini subsp. occidentalis
9
Charadriidae
Charadrius pecuarius subsp. pecuarius
15
Muscicapidae
Fraseria ocreata
84
Muscicapidae
Cossypha caffra subsp. kivuensis
29
Musophagidae
Ruwenzorornis johnstoni subsp. kivuensis
97
Ploceidae
Malimbus rubricollis subsp. rubricollis
43
Fringillidae
Serinus koliensis
1
Platysteiridae
Batis molitor subsp. puella
67
Timaliidae
Turdoides tenebrosus
3
Pycnonotidae
Andropadus gracilirostris
2
Estrildidae
Cryptospiza salvadorii subsp. ruwenzori
8
Alcedinidae
Alcedo leucogaster subsp. leopoldi
18
Malaconotidae
Dryoscopus cubla subsp. hamatus
21
Pycnonotidae
Andropadus gracilirostris subsp. percivali
2
Strigidae
Bubo africanus subsp. cinerascens
7
Picidae
Campethera nivosa subsp. herberti
85
Pycnonotidae
Phyllastrephus albigularis
12
Ploceidae
Euplectes progne subsp. ansorgei
5
Sylviidae
Phylloscopus laetus subsp. schoutedeni
20
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia preussi subsp. kikuyensis
5
Sylviidae
Cisticola cantans subsp. belli
19
Charadriidae
Charadrius dubius subsp. curonicus
5
Sylviidae
Sylvia communis subsp. icterops
2
Ploceidae
Ploceus weynsi
9
Anatidae
Nettapus auritus
12
Sylviidae
Cisticola tinniens subsp. dyleffi
25
Otididae
Eupodotis melanogaster
23
Alcedinidae
Alcedo quadribrachys subsp. guentheri
22
Lybiidae
Pogoniulus chrysoconus subsp. chrysoconus
28
Pycnonotidae
Neolestes torquatus
12
Sylviidae
Eremomela turneri
1
Sylviidae
Cisticola ayresii subsp. entebbe
23
Picidae
Dendropicos goertae subsp. centralis
24
Sylviidae
Cisticola aberrans subsp. petrophila
2
Ploceidae
Ploceus baglafecht subsp. emini
2
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia preussi subsp. preussi
23
Phasianidae
Francolinus squamatus subsp. zappeyi
32
Sylviidae
Apalis rufogularis subsp. argentea
1
Estrildidae
Estrilda atricapilla subsp. kandti
12
Sylviidae
Calamonastes simplex subsp. katangae
1
Muscicapidae
Monticola saxatilis
1
Cuculidae
Cuculus solitarius subsp. solitarius
65
Estrildidae
Nigrita canicapilla subsp. schistacea
21
Columbidae
Turtur chalcospilos
7
Caprimulgidae
Macrodipteryx vexillarius
59
Musophagidae
Corythaeola cristata
70
Sylviidae
Phylloscopus sibilatrix
3
Hirundinidae
Hirundo angolensis
4
Pycnonotidae
Calyptocichla serina
31
Ploceidae
Anaplectes rubriceps subsp. leuconotus
14
Timaliidae
Illadopsis pyrrhoptera
84
Phoeniculidae
Phoeniculus castaneiceps subsp. adolfi-friederici
10
Campephagidae
Campephaga phoenicea subsp. phoenicea
8
Accipitridae
Aquila rapax subsp. nipalensis
1
Sylviidae
Cisticola ayresii subsp. itombwensis
49
Accipitridae
Circaetus pectoralis
2
Anatidae
Alopochen aegyptiacus
29
Indicatoridae
Prodotiscus regulus
1
Caprimulgidae
Caprimulgus nigriscapularis
2
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia reichenowi subsp. shellyae
25
Scolopacidae
Tringa erythropus
3
Malaconotidae
Laniarius ferrugineus subsp. mossambicus
1
Lybiidae
Pogoniulus duchaillui
3
Malaconotidae
Laniarius barbarus subsp. erythrogaster
55
Sylviidae
Chloropeta natalensis subsp. batesi
2
Sylviidae
Prinia bairdii subsp. bairdii
13
Strigidae
Bubo shelleyi
2
Columbidae
Columba unicincta
43
Ploceidae
Ploceus bicolor subsp. kigomaenensis
6
Apodidae
Neafrapus cassini
6
Eurylaimidae
Smithornis rufolateralis subsp. budongoensis
30
Laniidae
Urolestes melanoleucus subsp. aequatorialis
1
Strigidae
Glaucidium perlatum
22
Muscicapidae
Psophocichla litsipsirupa subsp. stierlingi
3
Picidae
Jynx ruficollis subsp. ruficollis
16
Motacillidae
Motacilla cinerea
2
Motacillidae
Macronyx croceus
137
Nectariniidae
Anthreptes collaris subsp. garguensis
42
Strigidae
Otus senegalensis subsp. graueri
13
Malaconotidae
Telophorus nigrifrons
6
Rallidae
Himantornis haematopus subsp. whitesidei
18
Picidae
Mesopicos elliotii
51
Picidae
Picoides obsoletus subsp. ingens
2
Lybiidae
Lybius torquatus subsp. pumilio
14
Muscicapidae
Saxicola torquata subsp. axillaris
220
Motacillidae
Anthus vaalensis subsp. neumanni
6
Ploceidae
Quelea quelea subsp. aethiopica
137
Strigidae
Bubo lacteus
17
Strigidae
Asio abyssinicus subsp. graueri
1
Apodidae
Apus apus subsp. apus
15
Muscicapidae
Melaenornis fischeri subsp. toruensis
195
Alcedinidae
Halcyon malimbicus subsp. malimbicus
5
Muscicapidae
Muscicapa infuscata
70
Hirundinidae
Psalidoprocne nitens
30
Coliidae
Urocolius macrourus subsp. griseogularis
8
Ardeidae
Ixobrychus sturmii
3
Sylviidae
Phylloscopus trochilus
150
Bucerotidae
Bucorvus abyssinicus
2
Indicatoridae
Indicator indicator
19
Picidae
Campethera cailliautii subsp. nyansae
7
Accipitridae
Elanus caeruleus subsp. caeruleus
1
Strigidae
Strix woodfordii subsp. nuchalis
87
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia alinae subsp. marungensis
1
Hirundinidae
Hirundo senegalensis subsp. saturatior
34
Lybiidae
Tricholaema lacrymosa subsp. radcliffei
15
Musophagidae
Tauraco schuettii subsp. emini
172
Sylviidae
Camaroptera brevicaudata subsp. abessinica
15
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia mariquensis subsp. suahelica
8
Alaudidae
Mirafra albicauda
1
Pelecanidae
Pelecanus onocrotalus
3
Sylviidae
Cisticola robusta subsp. nuchalis
180
Malaconotidae
Tchagra australis subsp. emini
141
Falconidae
Falco amurensis
1
Sylviidae
Phylloscopus umbrovirens subsp. wilhelmi
10
Oriolidae
Oriolus larvatus subsp. rolleti
29
Columbidae
Streptopelia lugens subsp. lugens
14
Sylviidae
Cisticola natalensis
10
Muscicapidae
Muscicapa cassini
28
Muscicapidae
Muscicapa caerulescens subsp. brevicauda
43
Ploceidae
Ploceus aurantius
1
Ploceidae
Ploceus insignis
4
Ploceidae
Ploceus xanthops subsp. camburni
131
Threskiornithidae
Platalea leucorodia
1
Scolopacidae
Philomachus pugnax
19
Ploceidae
Euplectes albonotatus
2
Prionopidae
Prionops retzii subsp. nigricans
19
Nectariniidae
Anthreptes collaris subsp. somereni
88
Ardeidae
Ardeola idae
19
Oriolidae
Oriolus oriolus subsp. oriolus
10
Anatidae
Dendrocygna viduata
15
Musophagidae
Musophaga rossae subsp. rossae
56
Phoeniculidae
Phoeniculus purpureus subsp. niloticus
10
Timaliidae
Pseudoalcippe abyssinica subsp. atriceps
126
Oriolidae
Oriolus brachyrhynchus subsp. laetior
195
Sylviidae
Eremomela badiceps
81
Ploceidae
Malimbus coronatus
42
Apodidae
Telacanthura ussheri subsp. sharpei
8
Pycnonotidae
Andropadus montanus subsp. kakamegae
11
Ploceidae
Euplectes hordeaceus
91
Timaliidae
Pseudoalcippe abyssinica subsp. ansorgei
1
Cuculidae
Centropus grillii
23
Accipitridae
Trigonoceps occipitalis
3
Phasianidae
Coturnix coturnix subsp. africana
8
Zosteropidae
Zosterops senegalensis
1
Coliidae
Colius striatus subsp. congicus
55
Muscicapidae
Myrmecocichla arnotti subsp. leucolaema
11
Estrildidae
Lonchura bicolor subsp. poensis
1
Hirundinidae
Hirundo smithii
17
Monarchidae
Terpsiphone rufiventer subsp. ignea
108
Muscicapidae
Cichladusa ruficauda
1
Muscicapidae
Cossypha archeri subsp. kimbutui
11
Charadriidae
Vanellus spinosus
17
Muscicapidae
Stiphrornis mabirae
1
Muscicapidae
Erythropygia leucophrys subsp. zambesiana
4
Accipitridae
Urotriorchis macrourus
8
Picidae
Mesopicos griseocephalus subsp. ruwenzori
74
Charadriidae
Charadrius forbesi
1
Timaliidae
Illadopsis albipectus
44
Sylviidae
Bradypterus cinnamomeus subsp. cinnamomeus
32
Sylviidae
Cisticola woosnami subsp. woosnami
38
Ploceidae
Ploceus aurantius subsp. rex
2
Cuculidae
Cercococcyx montanus subsp. patulus
1
Pycnonotidae
Chlorocichla flavicollis subsp. flavigula
9
Sylviidae
Apalis nigriceps subsp. collaris
34
Accipitridae
Accipiter tachiro subsp. sparsimfasciatus
78
Falconidae
Falco tinnunculus subsp. tinnunculus
6
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia cyanolaema subsp. octaviae
6
Meropidae
Merops breweri
1
Ploceidae
Malimbus malimbicus
179
Timaliidae
Phyllanthus atripennis subsp. bohndorffi
29
Bucerotidae
Tockus pallidirostris
1
Dicruridae
Dicrurus ludwigii subsp. sharpei
4
Anatidae
Thalassornis leuconotus
12
Muscicapidae
Turdus olivaceus subsp. chiguancoides
1
Fringillidae
Serinus striolatus subsp. graueri
37
Estrildidae
Pyrenestes ostrinus
2
Lybiidae
Pogoniulus scolopaceus subsp. flavisquamatus
154
Timaliidae
Kupeornis chapini subsp. kalindei
22
Picidae
Dendropicos fuscescens subsp. hartlaubii
17
Alaudidae
Eremopterix signata subsp. signata
1
Lybiidae
Tricholaema diademata subsp. diademata
1
Rallidae
Sarothrura rufa subsp. elizabethae
220
Sylviidae
Cisticola brachypterus subsp. brachypterus
17
Anatidae
Anas crecca subsp. crecca
1
Accipitridae
Aviceda cuculoides subsp. batesi
18
Passeridae
Petronia superciliaris
12
Ploceidae
Ploceus tricolor subsp. interscapularis
37
Monarchidae
Trochocercus nitens
26
Meropidae
Merops lafresnayi subsp. oreobates
164
Estrildidae
Nigrita bicolor subsp. brunnescens
1
Zosteropidae
Zosterops senegalensis subsp. toroensis
149
Cuculidae
Cuculus clamosus subsp. gabonensis
34
Muscicapidae
Turdus abyssinicus subsp. bambusicola
71
Muscicapidae
Cercomela familiaris subsp. modesta
10
Coliidae
Colius leucocephalus
1
Accipitridae
Milvus migrans subsp. migrans
3
Pycnonotidae
Ixonotus guttatus subsp. guttatus
89
Sylviidae
Cisticola erythrops subsp. lepe
4
Accipitridae
Accipiter rufiventris
11
Motacillidae
Motacilla flava subsp. thunbergi
49
Motacillidae
Motacilla flava subsp. flava
53
Picidae
Campethera abingoni subsp. kavirondensis
8
Accipitridae
Kaupifalco monogrammicus subsp. monogrammicus
48
Malaconotidae
Malaconotus multicolor subsp. batesi
17
Musophagidae
Criniger chloronotus
55
Sylviidae
Cisticola lateralis subsp. antinorii
5
Malaconotidae
Dryoscopus sabinei subsp. melanoleucus
13
Strigidae
Otus scops subsp. scops
1
Phasianidae
Francolinus shelleyi subsp. whytei
1
Alcedinidae
Megaceryle maxima
20
Estrildidae
Lonchura cucullata
1
Sylviidae
Phylloscopus laetus subsp. laetus
13
Sylviidae
Cisticola brachypterus subsp. loanda
8
Ploceidae
Euplectes macrourus
1
Sylviidae
Apalis rufogularis
2
Ploceidae
Euplectes ardens subsp. concolor
48
Muscicapidae
Muscicapa caerulescens subsp. cinereola
2
Motacillidae
Anthus novaeseelandiae subsp. cinnamomeus
196
Sylviidae
Prinia subflava subsp. affinis
3
Phasianidae
Afropavo congensis
33
Sylviidae
Bradypterus cinnamomeus
34
Ardeidae
Egretta intermedia subsp. brachyrhyncha
9
Malaconotidae
Nilaus afer subsp. massaicus
2
Sylviidae
Drymocichla incana
1
Lybiidae
Pogoniulus atroflavus
28
Malaconotidae
Tchagra minuta
114
Pycnonotidae
Bleda syndactyla subsp. woosnami
166
Phasianidae
Francolinus lathami subsp. schubotzi
42
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia reichenowi
3
Euplectes axillaris subsp. phoenicea
193
Paridae
Parus funereus
77
Hirundinidae
Hirundo atrocaerulea
5
Accipitridae
Circus macrourus
7
Sylviidae
Sylvia atricapilla
1
Coraciidae
Coracias caudata subsp. caudata
38
Muscicapidae
Cossypha roberti subsp. rufescentior
78
Lybiidae
Stactolaema whytii subsp. stresemanni
1
Sylviidae
Apalis flavida subsp. golzi
9
Accipitridae
Accipiter badius subsp. polyzonoides
7
Meropidae
Merops nubicus
6
Malaconotidae
Laniarius lhderi subsp. lhderi
116
Ploceidae
Ploceus taeniopterus
10
Falconidae
Falco tinnunculus subsp. rufescens
29
Heliornithidae
Podica senegalensis subsp. camerunensis
4
Falconidae
Falco ardosiaceus
15
Ciconiidae
Anastomus lamelligerus
14
Alaudidae
Mirafra angolensis subsp. marungensis
5
Malaconotidae
Malaconotus sulfureopectus subsp. suahelicus
11
Sylviidae
Apalis pulchra subsp. catiodes
67
Charadriidae
Vanellus senegallus subsp. senegallus
2
Ardeidae
Egretta alba subsp. melanorhyncha
9
Ciconiidae
Leptoptilos crumeniferus
2
Strigidae
Otus leucotis subsp. granti
8
Sylviidae
Cisticola brunnescens subsp. cinnamomea
2
Laniidae
Lanius minor
214
Sylviidae
Acrocephalus rufescens subsp. ansorgei
2
Alcedinidae
Ceryle rudis
62
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia regia subsp. kivuensis
213
Pycnonotidae
Baeopogon indicator subsp. indicator
60
Nectariniidae
Anthreptes platurus
1
Muscicapidae
Sheppardia cyornithopsis subsp. lopezi
113
Pycnonotidae
Nicator chloris
1
Indicatoridae
Indicator exilis subsp. exilis
28
Muscicapidae
Melaenornis fischeri subsp. nyikensis
5
Hirundinidae
Hirundo rufigula
1
Accipitridae
Polyboroides typus subsp. typus
30
Indicatoridae
Indicator minor subsp. riggenbachi
15
Upupidae
Upupa epops subsp. senegalensis
4
Monarchidae
Terpsiphone viridis subsp. granti
1
Accipitridae
Dryotriorchis spectabilis
21
Ardeidae
Gorsachius leuconotus
1
Ardeidae
Tigriornis leucolophus
6
Apodidae
Schoutedenapus myoptilus subsp. chapini
79
Pycnonotidae
Chlorocichla laetissima subsp. schoutedeni
18
Meropidae
Melittophagus muelleri
31
Paridae
Anthoscopus caroli subsp. rhodesiae
2
Charadriidae
Vanellus albiceps
1
Nectariniidae
Anthreptes aurantium
1
Falconidae
Falco biarmicus subsp. abyssinicus
1
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia senegalensis subsp. gutturalis
11
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia superba subsp. buvuma
2
Coraciidae
Coracias spatulata
5
Timaliidae
Kakamega poliothorax
46
Falconidae
Falco biarmicus subsp. biarmicus
19
Picidae
Campethera cailliautii subsp. cailliautii
6
Bucerotidae
Ceratogymna atrata
14
Sylviidae
Prinia leucopogon
1
Sturnidae
Creatophora cinerea
27
Ploceidae
Ploceus nigerrimus
240
Accipitridae
Accipiter melanoleucus
35
Hirundinidae
Hirundo semirufa subsp. neumanni
10
Pycnonotidae
Andropadus latirostris
3
Hirundinidae
Psalidoprocne holomelaena subsp. ruwenzori
26
Columbidae
Streptopelia senegalensis subsp. aequatorialis
42
Ploceidae
Euplectes orix subsp. nigrifrons
117
Ploceidae
Quelea erythrops
53
Charadriidae
Charadrius hiaticula subsp. hiaticula
2
Cuculidae
Ceuthmochares aereus
102
Glareolidae
Pluvianus aegyptius
2
Sylviidae
Bathmocercus rufus subsp. vulpinus
120
Laniidae
Lanius excubitorius subsp. excubitorius
30
Ploceidae
Ploceus melanocephalus subsp. dimidiatus
86
Laniidae
Lanius excubitorius subsp. boehmi
66
Ploceidae
Malimbus cassini
24
Muscicapidae
Dioptrornis fischeri subsp. toruensis
1
Sylviidae
Chloropeta similis
33
Muscicapidae
Sheppardia aequatorialis subsp. aequatorialis
3
Sylviidae
Sylvietta whytii subsp. jacksoni
2
Hirundinidae
Hirundo senegalensis subsp. monteiri
15
Sturnidae
Lamprotornis purpuropterus subsp. purpuropterus
74
Passeridae
Passer griseus subsp. griseus
198
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia verticalis subsp. cyanocephala
1
Muscicapidae
Muscicapa comitata
102
Picidae
Dendropicos gabonensis
39
Muscicapidae
Cossypha caffra subsp. iolaema
3
Apodidae
Apus aequatorialis subsp. aequatorialis
4
Cuculidae
Chrysococcyx caprius
95
Platysteiridae
Dyaphorophyia tonsa
42
Malaconotidae
Malaconotus blanchoti subsp. catharoxanthus
3
Malaconotidae
Nilaus afer subsp. nigritemporalis
7
Meropidae
Merops bullockoides
9
Podicipedidae
Podiceps cristatus subsp. infuscatus
2
Coraciidae
Coracias naevia subsp. naevia
2
Sturnidae
Poeoptera lugubris
44
Muscicapidae
Cossypha archeri subsp. archeri
22
Motacillidae
Anthus leucophrys subsp. zenkeri
25
Phoeniculidae
Phoeniculus castaneiceps subsp. brunneiceps
2
Timaliidae
Kupeornis chapini subsp. chapini
5
Pycnonotidae
Nicator vireo
6
Strigidae
Bubo africanus subsp. africanus
37
Timaliidae
Pseudoalcippe atriceps subsp. atriceps
31
Sylviidae
Apalis flavida subsp. flavocincta
4
Strigidae
Bubo leucostictus
4
Estrildidae
Clytospiza monteiri
2
Phasianidae
Francolinus icterorhynchus
10
Sylviidae
Macrosphenus flavicans subsp. hypochondriacus
89
Laridae
Larus fuscus
6
Accipitridae
Aquila rapax subsp. rapax
16
Ploceidae
Euplectes ardens subsp. laticauda
1
Sylviidae
Apalis rufogularis subsp. eidos
12
Threskiornithidae
Platalea alba
15
Ploceidae
Ploceus insignis subsp. insignis
48
Muscicapidae
Myioparus plumbeus subsp. orientalis
5
Charadriidae
Vanellus coronatus
16
Cuculidae
Chrysococcyx cupreus
115
Muscicapidae
Muscicapa flavitarsa
2
Motacillidae
Anthus richardi subsp. cinnamomeus
1
Phasianidae
Excalfactoria adansonii
7
Picidae
Dendropicos poecilolaemus
23
Lybiidae
Trachyphonus purpuratus subsp. elgonensis
39
Pycnonotidae
Chlorocichla simplex
32
Muscicapidae
Alethe poliophrys subsp. kaboboensis
11
Motacillidae
Anthus leucophrys subsp. bohndorffi
1
Meropidae
Merops variegatus subsp. variegatus
1
Picidae
Dendropicos fuscescens subsp. lepidus
89
Alcedinidae
Halcyon albiventris subsp. orientalis
6
Columbidae
Columba albinucha
35
Indicatoridae
Indicator variegatus
9
Indicatoridae
Indicator maculatus
22
Columbidae
Streptopelia semitorquata subsp. semitorquata
108
Muscicapidae
Cossypha niveicapilla
42
Accipitridae
Gyps africanus
2
Scolopacidae
Tringa ochropus
110
Rallidae
Porzana pusilla subsp. intermedia
30
Laniidae
Lanius collaris subsp. smithii
17
Pycnonotidae
Phyllastrephus flavostriatus subsp. itombwensis
2
Muscicapidae
Sheppardia bocagei subsp. kaboboensis
5
Sylviidae
Camaroptera brachyura subsp. griseigula
24
Ploceidae
Euplectes axillaris subsp. phoenicae
2
Alcedinidae
Ceyx pictus subsp. pictus
152
Sturnidae
Lamprotornis splendidus
110
Timaliidae
Turdoides leucopygius subsp. hartlaubii
36
Muscicapidae
Turdus olivaceus subsp. stormsi
10
Muscicapidae
Zoothera piaggiae
2
Lybiidae
Gymnobucco sladeni
28
Ploceidae
Quelea cardinalis subsp. cardinalis
28
Rallidae
Sarothrura boehmi subsp. boehmi
3
Muscicapidae
Pogonocichla stellata subsp. ruwenzorii
175
Malaconotidae
Malaconotus lagdeni subsp. centralis
17
Sylviidae
Camaroptera chloronota subsp. toroensis
45
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia alinae subsp. derooi
125
Apodidae
Apus caffer subsp. ansorgei
6
Muscicapidae
Melaenornis edolioides subsp. lugubris
36
Coraciidae
Eurystomus glaucurus subsp. afer
25
Muscicapidae
Cossypha natalensis subsp. natalensis
16
Accipitridae
Torgos tracheliotus
1
Ploceidae
Malimbus nitens
61
Pycnonotidae
Phyllastrephus hypochloris
32
Muscicapidae
Muscicapa striata
66
Sylviidae
Apalis flavida subsp. caniceps
2
Pycnonotidae
Phyllastrephus icterinus subsp. tricolor
93
Sylviidae
Eupronodes rufigularis subsp. angolensis
3
Ploceidae
Ploceus bicolor subsp. mentalis
50
Pycnonotidae
Pycnonotus barbatus subsp. tricolor
595
Charadriidae
Charadrius tricollaris
16
Muscicapidae
Alethe diademata subsp. woosnami
109
Muscicapidae
Cossypha polioptera subsp. grimwoodi
1
Strigidae
Jubula lettii
6
Ardeidae
Ardeola ibis subsp. ibis
1
Ploceidae
Ploceus velatus subsp. vitellinus
4
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia bouvieri
7
Nectariniidae
Anthreptes longuemarei subsp. longuemarei
13
Ardeidae
Bubulcus ibis
45
Timaliidae
Illadopsis rufipennis
145
Sylviidae
Sylvietta virens subsp. baraka
71
Lybiidae
Lybius guifsobalito subsp. guifsobalito
11
Lybiidae
Pogoniulus coryphaeus subsp. hildamariae
31
Rallidae
Sarothrura elegans subsp. reichenowi
3
Numididae
Numida meleagris subsp. major
10
Nectariniidae
Anthreptes fraseri
1
Lybiidae
Stactolaema anchietae subsp. katangae
3
Numididae
Numida meleagris subsp. marungensis
5
Apodidae
Apus melba subsp. melba
1
Ploceidae
Ploceus cucullatus subsp. bohndorffi
667
Coraciidae
Eurystomus gularis subsp. neglectus
59
Platysteiridae
Dyaphorophyia castanea
139
Pycnonotidae
Chlorocichla laetissima subsp. laetissima
43
Pycnonotidae
Chlorocichla flavicollis subsp. soror
10
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia pulchella subsp. lucidipectus
18
Phoeniculidae
Phoeniculus bollei subsp. jacksoni
78
Alaudidae
Mirafra rufocinnamomea subsp. tigrina
3
Lybiidae
Pogoniulus bilineatus subsp. jacksoni
15
Motacillidae
Motacilla aguimp
72
Bucerotidae
Tockus hartlaubi subsp. granti
6
Nectariniidae
Anthreptes rectirostris subsp. tephrolaema
89
Gruidae
Balearica pavonina subsp. gibbericeps
26
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia venusta subsp. falkensteini
75
Motacillidae
Motacilla flava subsp. feldegg
5
Zosteropidae
Zosterops senegalensis subsp. reichenowi
113
Sylviidae
Camaroptera brachyura subsp. brevicaudata
3
Phasianidae
Francolinus afer subsp. cranchii
6
Sylviidae
Cisticola sylvia
312
Phoeniculidae
Scoptelus aterrimus subsp. emini
1
Meropidae
Merops albicollis
114
Accipitridae
Necrosyrtes monachus subsp. pileatus
16
Accipitridae
Accipiter toussenelii subsp. canescens
17
Sylviidae
Apalis pulchra subsp. pulchra
2
Campephagidae
Lobotos oriolinus
40
Muscicapidae
Bradornis pallidus subsp. murinus
7
Lybiidae
Gymnobucco bonapartei
1
Muscicapidae
Turdus libonyanus subsp. niassae
8
Apodidae
Rhaphidura sabini subsp. ogowensis
1
Laniidae
Lanius gubernator
1
Hirundinidae
Hirundo angolensis subsp. angolensis
51
Alcedinidae
Halcyon badia
38
Musophagidae
Tauraco schuettii subsp. finschi
4
Accipitridae
Terathopius ecaudatus
4
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia amethystina subsp. deminuta
39
Musophagidae
Criniger calurus
1
Pycnonotidae
Andropadus latirostris subsp. eugenius
576
Hirundinidae
Cecropis abyssinica
67
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia superba subsp. superba
18
Accipitridae
Polyboroides typus subsp. pectoralis
2
Alaudidae
Mirafra rufocinnamomea subsp. fischeri
4
Picidae
Campethera cailliautii subsp. permista
71
Sylviidae
Macrosphenus concolor subsp. grisescens
33
Scopidae
Scopus umbretta
23
Accipitridae
Buteo buteo subsp. vulpinus
66
Rallidae
Rallus caerulescens
236
Ixobrychus minutus subsp. minutus
4
Strigidae
Glaucidium capense
2
Motacillidae
Anthus cervinus
4
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia mediocris
2
Sylviidae
Camaroptera superciliaris
28
Sylviidae
Apalis porphyrolaema subsp. kaboboensis
19
Ardeidae
Ardeola ralloides
22
Picidae
Campethera tullbergi subsp. taeniolaema
61
Accipitridae
Macheiramphus alcinus subsp. anderssoni
1
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia kilimensis subsp. kilimensis
1111
Accipitridae
Circaetus cinerascens
3
Upupidae
Upupa epops subsp. africana
27
Alaudidae
Galerida modesta subsp. bucolica
1
Numididae
Numida meleagris subsp. reichenowi
1
Psittacidae
Agapornis swindernianus subsp. zenkeri
27
Scolopacidae
Calidris minuta
21
Pycnonotidae
Chlorocichla flavicollis subsp. pallidigula
66
Alaudidae
Pinarocorys nigricans subsp. nigricans
1
Scolopacidae
Gallinago gallinago
75
Bucerotidae
Tockus nasutus subsp. epirhinus
22
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia verticalis subsp. viridisplendens
449
Sturnidae
Lamprotornis chloropterus subsp. chloropterus
12
Malaconotidae
Malaconotus bocagei subsp. jacksoni
24
Malaconotidae
Telophorus dohertyi
88
Muscicapidae
Muscicapa lendu subsp. itombwensis
9
Psittacidae
Poicephalus meyeri subsp. matschiei
13
Glareolidae
Glareola nordmanni
5
Tytonidae
Tyto alba subsp. affinis
42
Bucerotidae
Tockus nasutus subsp. nasutus
5
Numididae
Agelastes niger
37
Numididae
Numida meleagris subsp. intermedia
16
Ardeidae
Ardea purpurea
23
Corvidae
Ptilostomus afer
8
Ploceidae
Ploceus preussi
8
Anatidae
Sarkidiornis melanotus
18
Burhinidae
Burhinus vermiculatus
7
Ploceidae
Ploceus ocularis subsp. crocatus
77
Muscicapidae
Ficedula albicollis subsp. albicollis
2
Columbidae
Columba arquatrix subsp. arquatrix
45
Muscicapidae
Cossypha roberti
51
Muscicapidae
Zoothera piaggiae subsp. ruwenzorii
2
Pycnonotidae
Pycnonotus tephrolaemus
1
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia alinae
1
Pycnonotidae
Chlorocichla flaviventris subsp. flaviventris
2
Zosteropidae
Zosterops senegalensis subsp. anderssoni
1
Musophagidae
Gymnoschizorhis personata subsp. leopoldi
32
Muscicapidae
Cossypha polioptera subsp. polioptera
4
Scolopacidae
Arenaria interpres
1
Fringillidae
Linurgus olivaceus subsp. prigoginei
16
Monarchidae
Elminia albonotata
51
Glareolidae
Rhinoptilus chalcopterus
3
Columbidae
Treron australis subsp. calva
134
Sylviidae
Acrocephalus scirpaceus
43
Accipitridae
Kaupifalco monogrammicus subsp. meridionalis
2
Malaconotidae
Dryoscopus angolensis subsp. nandensis
106
Rallidae
Porphyrula alleni
31
Paridae
Anthoscopus caroli subsp. roccattii
6
Passeridae
Passer griseus
1
Columbidae
Treron australis subsp. gibberifrons
52
Ardeidae
Ardea goliath
9
Apodidae
Cypsiurus parvus subsp. myochrous
12
Sylviidae
Apalis personata subsp. marungensis
3
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia reichenbachii
1
Phoeniculidae
Phoeniculus aterrimus subsp. anchietae
2
Muscicapidae
Erythropygia leucophrys subsp. ruficauda
1
Malaconotidae
Laniarius ferrugineus subsp. major
14
Muscicapidae
Muscicapa boehmi
1
Hirundinidae
Hirundo fuligula subsp. fusciventris
8
Sylviidae
Hyliota miolacea
13
Sylviidae
Apalis jacksoni
1
Turnicidae
Turnix hottentotta
6
Cuculidae
Pachycoccyx audeberti subsp. validus
4
Lybiidae
Pogoniulus subsulphureus subsp. flavimentum
179
Malaconotidae
Malaconotus cruentus subsp. adolfifriederici
28
Hirundinidae
Psalidoprocne pristoptera subsp. mangbettorum
6
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia chloropygia subsp. luehderi
1
Alcedinidae
Alcedo cristata
72
Charadriidae
Charadrius hiaticula subsp. tundrae
6
Pycnonotidae
Andropadus ansorgei subsp. ansorgei
68
Pycnonotidae
Phyllastrephus lorenzi
23
Phoeniculidae
Phoeniculus purpureus subsp. ruwenzorae
15
Scolopacidae
Gallinago media
49
Motacillidae
Anthus pallidiventris subsp. pallidiventris
1
Hirundinidae
Riparia riparia
12
Rostratulidae
Rostratula benghalensis
16
Threskiornithidae
Bostrychia hagedash subsp. nilotica
44
Malaconotidae
Tchagra minuta subsp. anchietae
3
Bucerotidae
Tockus alboterminatus subsp. alboterminatus
36
Pycnonotidae
Bleda syndactyla
1
Alcedinidae
Halcyon malimbicus
7
Sturnidae
Lamprocolius chalybaeus subsp. pestis
1
Bucerotidae
Bycanistes bucinator
2
Pelecanidae
Pelecanus rufescens
8
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia erythrocerca
95
Monarchidae
Eminia lepida
102
Cossypha cyanocampter subsp. barttelotti
18
Sylviidae
Bradypterus barratti
1
Cuculidae
Cercococcyx montanus
25
Dicruridae
Dicrurus atripennis
94
Motacillidae
Anthus trivialis
61
Anatidae
Anas sparsa subsp. leucostigma
9
Lybiidae
Gymnobucco bonapartei subsp. cinereiceps
175
Sylviidae
Apalis rufogularis subsp. nigrescens
73
Sylviidae
Bradypterus cinnamomeus subsp. mildbreadi
1
Monarchidae
Elminia albicauda
31
Sylviidae
Prinia bairdii subsp. obscura
56
Corvidae
Corvus albicollis
41
Rallidae
Porzana porzana
59
Ardeidae
Butorides striatus subsp. atricapillus
24
Psittacidae
Psittacus erithacus subsp. erithacus
15
Turnicidae
Turnix sylvatica subsp. lepurana
30
Columbidae
Columba larvata subsp. jacksoni
60
Alcedinidae
Ceyx lecontei
10
Phasianidae
Francolinus sephaena subsp. grantii
2
Rallidae
Aenigmatolimnas marginalis
4
Sylviidae
Acrocephalus scirpaceus subsp. scirpaceus
3
Lybiidae
Pogoniulus bilineatus subsp. urungensis
6
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia amethystina
1
Accipitridae
Milvus migrans subsp. aegyptius
115
Charadriidae
Vanellus senegallus subsp. lateralis
49
Phoeniculidae
Phoeniculus aterrimus subsp. emini
5
Platysteiridae
Batis minor subsp. erlangeri
17
Rallidae
Sarothrura pulchra subsp. centralis
32
Meropidae
Merops pusillus subsp. ocularis
4
Lybiidae
Tricholaema hirsuta subsp. ansorgii
81
Accipitridae
Accipiter erythropus subsp. zenkeri
10
Ploceidae
Ploceus albinucha subsp. holomelas
7
Scolopacidae
Calidris temminckii
1
Alcedinidae
Halcyon leucocephala subsp. leucocephala
21
Monarchidae
Elminia albiventris subsp. toroensis
47
Accipitridae
Gypohierax angolensis
12
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia cuprea subsp. chalcea
4
Sylviidae
Graueria vittata
22
Anatidae
Anas hottentota
12
Otididae
Neotis denhami subsp. jacksoni
9
Cuculidae
Clamator jacobinus
13
Alaudidae
Mirafra rufocinnamomea subsp. torrida
1
Muscicapidae
Alethe poliophrys subsp. poliophrys
37
Corvidae
Corvus albus
38
Coraciidae
Coracias abyssinica
6
Jacanidae
Actophilornis africana
2
Ciconiidae
Sphenorynchus abdimii
56
Campephagidae
Campephaga phoenicea subsp. flava
70
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia seimundi subsp. traylori
21
Muscicapidae
Muscicapa aquatica subsp. infulata
31
Timaliidae
Turdoides plebejus subsp. cinereus
5
Rallidae
Canirallus oculeus
8
Sylviidae
Hyliota flavigastra subsp. flavigastra
8
Hirundinidae
Psalidoprocne albiceps subsp. albiceps
28
Pycnonotidae
Nicator chloris subsp. chloris
162
Zosteropidae
Zosterops senegalensis subsp. kasaicus
2
Timaliidae
Kupeornis chapini subsp. nyombensis
4
Anatidae
Anas acuta
2
Alcedinidae
Ceyx pictus subsp. natalensis
3
Malaconotidae
Laniarius funebris subsp. funebris
3
Ploceidae
Ploceus velatus subsp. katangae
1
Indicatoridae
Indicator conirostris
27
Sylviidae
Eremomela scotops subsp. citriniceps
5
Estrildidae
Estrilda atricapilla subsp. graueri
80
Apodidae
Neafrapus boehmi
3
Estrildidae
Mandingoa nitidula
3
Caprimulgidae
Caprimulgus batesi
2
Numididae
Guttera pucherani subsp. schoutedeni
3
Muscicapidae
Myrmecocichla nigra
89
Ploceidae
Euplectes ardens
88
Monarchidae
Terpsiphone speciosa
78
Sylviidae
Cisticola brachypterus subsp. ankole
59
Estrildidae
Estrilda atricapilla subsp. avakubi
10
Meropidae
Merops variegatus subsp. bangweoloensis
1
Laniidae
Lanius collaris subsp. humeralis
186
Numididae
Numida meleagris subsp. toruensis
10
Indicatoridae
Prodotiscus insignis subsp. insignis
7
Cuculidae
Centropus superciliosus subsp. loandae
65
Cuculidae
Centropus monachus subsp. occidentalis
81
Picidae
Sasia africana
6
Bucerotidae
Tockus fasciatus subsp. fasciatus
56
Glareolidae
Glareola nuchalis subsp. nuchalis
4
Hirundinidae
Hirundo nigrita
4
Alcedinidae
Halcyon malimbicus subsp. prenticei
6
Lybiidae
Tricholaema hirsutum
1
Strigidae
Bubo poensis
12
Sylviidae
Apalis binotata
4
Sylviidae
Cisticola robusta subsp. awemba
6
Ploceidae
Ploceus pelzelni subsp. pelzelni
22
Cuculidae
Cuculus gularis
9
Sylviidae
Drymoeca anonyma
2
Rallidae
Crecopsis egregia
21
Picidae
Dendropicos goertae subsp. meridionalis
1
Anatidae
Oxyura maccoa
4
Picidae
Dendropicos fuscescens subsp. sharpii
17
Sturnidae
Buphagus africanus subsp. africanus
43
Ploceidae
Ploceus intermedius subsp. intermedius
8
Sylviidae
Acrocephalus gracilirostris subsp. jacksoni
18
Muscicapidae
Alethe poliocephala subsp. carruthersi
187
Caprimulgidae
Caprimulgus europaeus subsp. unwini
2
Accipitridae
Accipiter badius subsp. sphenurus
1
Charadriidae
Vanellus crassirostris subsp. crassirostris
3
Ploceidae
Ploceus castanops
4
Muscicapidae
Oenanthe oenanthe subsp. oenanthe
8
Campephagidae
Campephaga petiti
53
Timaliidae
Turdoides melanops subsp. sharpei
60
Sylviidae
Cisticola natalensis subsp. strangei
46
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia bifasciata subsp. microrhyncha
8
Pycnonotidae
Andropadus gracilirostris subsp. congensis
89
Rallidae
Fulica cristata
14
Ploceidae
Euplectes albonotatus subsp. sassii
8
Sylviidae
Cisticola juncidis subsp. terrestris
6
Musophagidae
Criniger olivaceus subsp. ndussumensis
11
Monarchidae
Terpsiphone viridis subsp. plumbeiceps
11
Pycnonotidae
Ixonotus guttatus subsp. bugoma
3
Estrildidae
Nesocharis capistrata
1
Sturnidae
Cinnyricinclus sharpii
28
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia olivacea subsp. lowei
6
Coraciidae
Eurystomus glaucurus subsp. suahelicus
19
Lybiidae
Gymnobucco bonapartei subsp. bonapartei
6
Sylviidae
Sylvietta brachyura subsp. dilutior
11
Ploceidae
Anomalospiza imberbis subsp. imberbis
3
Paridae
Parus fasciiventer subsp. tanganjicae
23
Accipitridae
Circus ranivorus
21
Sylviidae
Apalis bamendae
28
Jacanidae
Microparra capensis
1
Columbidae
Turtur tympanistria
94
Ploceidae
Ploceus jacksoni
6
Estrildidae
Nigrita canicapilla subsp. canicapilla
1
Malaconotidae
Tchagra senegala subsp. armena
65
Meropidae
Merops gularis subsp. australis
53
Sylviidae
Cisticola brachypterus
2
Lybiidae
Tricholaema lacrymosa subsp. lacrymosa
9
Monarchidae
Elminia nigromitrata
74
Sturnidae
Poeoptera stuhlmanni
45
Dicruridae
Dicrurus adsimilis subsp. divaricatus
4
Anatidae
Pteronetta hartlaubi
18
Nectariniidae
Anthreptes fraseri subsp. axillaris
139
Psittacidae
Poicephalus meyeri subsp. saturatus
40
Muscicapidae
Muscicapa epulata
42
Strigidae
Otus senegalensis subsp. ugandae
1
Picidae
Thripias xantholophus
55
Paridae
Parus fasciiventer subsp. kaboboensis
12
Bucerotidae
Tockus camurus subsp. camurus
82
Sylviidae
Sylvia borin
75
Hirundinidae
Psalidoprocne holomelaena
1
Accipitridae
Haliaeetus vocifer
30
Tytonidae
Tyto capensis subsp. capensis
46
Sylviidae
Sylvietta leucophrys subsp. chapini
3
Scolopacidae
Tringa glareola
207
Sylviidae
Camaroptera chloronota subsp. kamitugaensis
43
Eurylaimidae
Smithornis capensis subsp. capensis
1
Picidae
Campethera abingoni subsp. smithii
11
Prionopidae
Prionops plumatus subsp. vinaceigularis
1
Phalacrocoracidae
Phalacrocorax carbo subsp. lugubris
12
Sturnidae
Lamprocolius purpureus subsp. amethystinus
1
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia johnstoni subsp. itombwensis
43
Apodidae
Apus barbatus subsp. roehli
3
Ploceidae
Amblyospiza albifrons subsp. montana
22
Ploceidae
Ploceus baglafecht subsp. eremobius
15
Pycnonotidae
Phyllastrephus flavostriatus subsp. graueri
27
Laridae
Chlidonias leucopterus
30
Sylviidae
Sylvietta leucophrys subsp. chloronota
72
Apodidae
Apus affinis subsp. abyssinicus
19
Columbidae
Columba iriditorques
21
Campephagidae
Campephaga quiscalina subsp. martini
24
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia cyanolaema subsp. cyanolaema
66
Columbidae
Streptopelia decipiens subsp. logonensis
2
Malaconotidae
Tchagra senegala subsp. camerunensis
3
Eurylaimidae
Smithornis capensis subsp. meinertzhageni
29
Glareolidae
Glareola pratincola subsp. fuelleborni
8
Oriolidae
Oriolus nigripennis
35
Meropidae
Merops hirundineus subsp. heuglini
2
Sylviidae
Sylvietta denti
7
Laniidae
Lanius collurio subsp. collurio
86
Phasianidae
Francolinus coqui subsp. ruandae
6
Pittidae
Pitta angolensis subsp. longipennis
6
Anatidae
Anas querquedula
9
Alcedinidae
Halcyon leucocephala subsp. pallidiventris
58
Accipitridae
Stephanoaetus coronatus
6
Malaconotidae
Dryoscopus gambensis subsp. malzacii
32
Pycnonotidae
Baeopogon clamans
7
Accipitridae
Hieraaetus spilogaster
8
Ploceidae
Ploceus castaneofuscus
1
Columbidae
Streptopelia turtur
1
Ploceidae
Plocepasser superciliosus
26
Ciconiidae
Ciconia episcopus subsp. microscelis
2
Sylviidae
Cisticola carruthersi
2
Musophagidae
Criniger calurus subsp. emini
218
Ciconiidae
Ephippiorhynchus senegalensis
4
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia coccinigastra
2
Columbidae
Columba guinea subsp. guinea
21
Sturnidae
Onychognathus tenuirostris
23
Picidae
Campethera caroli subsp. caroli
132
Malaconotidae
Malaconotus multicolor subsp. graueri
95
Sylviidae
Cisticola galactotes subsp. amphilecta
20
Podicipedidae
Tachybaptus ruficollis subsp. capensis
48
Laridae
Gelochelidon nilotica
4
Sylviidae
Cisticola lateralis subsp. vincenti
4
Meropidae
Merops variegatus subsp. loringi
17
Malaconotidae
Malaconotus blanchoti
12
Monarchidae
Trochocercus cyanomelas subsp. vivax
6
Motacillidae
Anthus similis subsp. nyassae
3
Muscicapidae
Zoothera cameronensis subsp. kibalensis
1
Charadriidae
Vanellus crassirostris subsp. hybrida
24
Indicatoridae
Melignomon zenkeri
14
Alaudidae
Mirafra rufocinnamomea subsp. kawirondensis
6
Cuculidae
Cuculus canorus subsp. subtelephonus
6
Timaliidae
Illadopsis fulvescens subsp. gularis
86
Caprimulgidae
Caprimulgus fossii subsp. welwitschii
64
Zosteropidae
Zosterops senegalensis subsp. senegalensis
5
Ploceidae
Amblyospiza albifrons subsp. melanota
42
Sturnidae
Lamprotornis chloropterus subsp. elisabeth
1
Ploceidae
Euplectes ardens subsp. ardens
17
Coliidae
Colius striatus subsp. leucophthalmus
61
Muscicapidae
Turdus abyssinicus
1
Columbidae
Oena capensis subsp. capensis
3
Muscicapidae
Erythropygia leucoptera subsp. vulpina
1
Sylviidae
Acrocephalus gracilirostris subsp. leptorhynchus
1
Muscicapidae
Myrmecocichla cinnamomeiventris subsp. subrufipennis
3
Muscicapidae
Sheppardia aequatorialis
55
Ploceidae
Ploceus baglafecht subsp. nyikae
11
Charadriidae
Charadrius asiaticus
4
Pycnonotidae
Thescelocichla leucoptera
20
Apodidae
Cypsiurus parvus subsp. brachypterus
5
Muscicapidae
Saxicola rubetra
275
Phoeniculidae
Phoenicurus phoenicurus
12
Estrildidae
Lagonosticta rubricata
1
Phasianidae
Francolinus squamatus
3
Meropidae
Merops nubicoides
15
Anatidae
Plectropterus gambensis
5
Phasianidae
Coturnix delegorguei subsp. delegorguei
33
Pycnonotidae
Andropadus masukuensis
64
Pycnonotidae
Andropadus virens subsp. holochlorus
6
Columbidae
Streptopelia capicola subsp. tropica
29
Pycnonotidae
Andropadus curvirostris subsp. curvirostris
217
Accipitridae
Spizaetus africanus
6
Rallidae
Crex crex
6
Falconidae
Falco chicquera
9
Meropidae
Merops persicus
36
Falconidae
Falco dickinsoni
2
Strigidae
Otus senegalensis subsp. senegalensis
1
Sylviidae
Bradypterus baboecala subsp. centralis
22
Campephagidae
Coracina azurea
43
Anatidae
Anas clypeata
1
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia alinae subsp. alinae
24
Phasianidae
Francolinus afer subsp. nyanzae
51
Bucerotidae
Bucorvus leadbeateri
2
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia afra subsp. chapini
46
Muscicapidae
Cossypha cyanocampter subsp. bartteloti
34
Sylviidae
Cisticola troglodytes
9
Psittacidae
Poicephalus robustus subsp. suahelicus
10
Cuculidae
Clamator levaillantii
92
Sylviidae
Sylvietta rufescens subsp. adelphe
1
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia afra subsp. prigoginei
3
Rallidae
Gallinula chloropus subsp. meridionalis
42
Ploceidae
Ploceus dorsomaculatus
7
Trogonidae
Apaloderma narina subsp. narina
35
Laniidae
Lanius mackinnoni
177
Muscicapidae
Turdus abyssinicus subsp. baraka
7
Sylviidae
Camaroptera undosa
1
Sturnidae
Onychognathus fulgidus subsp. hartlaubi
36
Picidae
Picoides obsoletus subsp. obsoletus
5
Accipitridae
Circaetus cinereus
1
Threskiornithidae
Bostrychia rara
7
Muscicapidae
Erythropygia leucosticta subsp. collsi
3
Accipitridae
Accipiter castanilius
21
Charadriidae
Charadrius marginatus
6
Sylviidae
Melocichla mentalis
32
Sturnidae
Onychognathus walleri subsp. elgonensis
70
Lybiidae
Pogoniulus chrysoconus subsp. extoni
2
Apodidae
Apus caffer subsp. streubeli
7
Sylviidae
Hylia prasina
124
Motacillidae
Anthus novaeseelandiae subsp. itombwensis
50
Strigidae
Otus icterorhynchus subsp. holerythrus
1
Zosteropidae
Zosterops senegalensis subsp. stierlingi
5
Muscicapidae
Stizorhina fraseri subsp. vulpina
135
Lybiidae
Pogoniulus bilineatus subsp. mfumbiri
3
Meropidae
Merops superciliosus
21
Meropidae
Merops hirundineus subsp. hirundineus
3
Phasianidae
Francolinus squamatus subsp. squamatus
7
Ploceidae
Anaplectes rubriceps subsp. rubriceps
5
Rynchopidae
Rynchops
1
Numididae
Guttera edouardi subsp. sethsmithi
8
Strigidae
Strix woodfordii
2
Muscicapidae
Sheppardia bocagei subsp. schoutedeni
21
Fringillidae
Linurgus olivaceus
1
Ploceidae
Ploceus cucullatus subsp. nigriceps
7
Phasianidae
Francolinus squamatus subsp. schuetti
1
Sylviidae
Sylvietta ruficapilla subsp. schoutedeni
5
Lybiidae
Pogoniulus coryphaeus
1
Paridae
Parus leucomelas subsp. guineensis
11
Ploceidae
Ploceus melanogaster subsp. stephanophorus
15
Malaconotidae
Dryoscopus gambensis subsp. erwini
78
Threskiornithidae
Plegadis falcinellus
8
Alcedinidae
Halcyon chelicuti subsp. chelicuti
57
Ploceidae
Ploceus aurantius subsp. aurantius
15
Estrildidae
Estrilda atricapilla subsp. marungensis
1
Ardeidae
Ardea cinerea subsp. cinerea
8
Indicatoridae
Indicator willcocksi
8
Motacillidae
Motacilla capensis subsp. wellsi
47
Picidae
Thripias namaquus subsp. namaquus
12
Sylviidae
Apalis cinerea
51
Muscicapidae
Monticola angolensis
1
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia venusta subsp. igneiventris
253
Ardeidae
Egretta garzetta subsp. garzetta
16
Cuculidae
Cercococcyx mechowi
28
Muscicapidae
Erythropygia barbata
8
Caprimulgidae
Caprimulgus climacurus subsp. sclateri
3
Laniidae
Lanius isabellinus
3
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia senegalensis subsp. buchenorum
212
Sylviidae
Apalis jacksoni subsp. jacksoni
67
Ploceidae
Hyphanturgus melanogaster
1
Muscicapidae
Erythropygia hartlaubi subsp. hartlaubi
109
Threskiornithidae
Threskiornis aethiopicus
27
Alcedinidae
Halcyon senegalensis subsp. cyanoleuca
14
Muscicapidae
Alseonax epulatus subsp. epulatus
25
Sylviidae
Cisticola pipiens subsp. congo
1
Alaudidae
Mirafra africana subsp. ruwenzoria
5
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia osea subsp. decorsei
2
Alaudidae
Mirafra africana subsp. athi
1
Hirundinidae
Cecropis daurica subsp. emini
25
Musophagidae
Musophaga porphyreolopha subsp. chlorochlamys
12
Coraciidae
Coracias garrulus subsp. garrulus
20
Corvidae
Corvus corax subsp. tingitanus
1
Cuculidae
Cuculus canorus subsp. telephonus
3
Apodidae
Cypsiurus infumatus
1
Muscicapidae
Zoothera guttata subsp. lippensi
1
Coliidae
Colius striatus subsp. kiwuensis
329
Sylviidae
Hippolais icterina
2
Psittacidae
Poicephalus gulielmi subsp. gulielmi
10
Motacillidae
Motacilla alba
2
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia alinae subsp. kaboboensis
16
Alaudidae
Mirafra africana subsp. tropicalis
28
Nectariniidae
Anthreptes longuemarei subsp. haussarum
10
Ploceidae
Quelea quelea subsp. lathami
5
Picidae
Campethera caroli subsp. budongoensis
1
Muscicapidae
Turdus olivaceus subsp. centralis
89
Meropidae
Merops pusillus subsp. cyanostictus
1
Alcedinidae
Halcyon senegalensis subsp. senegalensis
130
Muscicapidae
Stizorhina fraseri subsp. rubicunda
2
Sylviidae
Apalis porphyrolaema
38
Muscicapidae
Erythropygia leucophrys subsp. vansomereni
12
Paridae
Parus leucomelas subsp. insignis
12
Lybiidae
Trachyphonus vaillantii subsp. suahelicus
30
Motacillidae
Anthus brachyurus
2
Estrildidae
Estrilda atricapilla subsp. atricapilla
1
Anatidae
Anas undulata subsp. undulata
32
Sylviidae
Cisticola chubbi
2
Alaudidae
Calandrella cinerea subsp. saturatior
5
Nectariniidae
Anthreptes platurus subsp. metallicus
1
Malaconotidae
Malaconotus viridis
1
Ploceidae
Euplectes albonotatus subsp. albonotatus
1
Ploceidae
Euplectes macrourus subsp. macrourus
21
Rallidae
Gallinula angulata
32
Muscicapidae
Zoothera piaggiae subsp. piaggiae
6
Muscicapidae
Stiphrornis erythrothorax subsp. mabirae
6
Sylviidae
Phylloscopus budongoensis
1
Sylviidae
Acrocephalus rufescens
4
Ciconiidae
Mycteria ibis
15
Alcedinidae
Halcyon leucocephala subsp. centralis
3
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia preussi subsp. pauwelsi
267
Charadriidae
Charadrius mongolus
1
Lybiidae
Lybius minor subsp. macclouni
5
Estrildidae
Estrilda astrild subsp. schoutedeni
1
Rynchopidae
Rynchops flavirostris
3
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia famosa subsp. cupreonitens
55
Ploceidae
Plocepasser superciliosus subsp. superciliosus
3
Pycnonotidae
Bleda eximia subsp. ugandae
36
Sylviidae
Hippolais pallida subsp. elaeica
2
Accipitridae
Polemaetus bellicosus
3
Ploceidae
Euplectes capensis subsp. xanthomelas
3
Muscicapidae
Stiphrornis erythrothorax subsp. xanthogaster
12
Otididae
Otididae
1
Sylviidae
Cisticola woosnami subsp. lufira
18
Scolopacidae
Actitis hypoleucos
100
Glareolidae
Cursorius temminckii
10
Sylviidae
Camaroptera brevicaudata subsp. tincta
156
Malaconotidae
Laniarius mufumbiri
4
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia fuliginosa
1
Accipitridae
Pernis apivorus
7
Jacanidae
Actophilornis africanus
46
Pycnonotidae
Andropadus latirostris subsp. latirostris
4
Motacillidae
Anthus similis subsp. dewittei
14
Muscicapidae
Cichladusa arquata
9
Phoeniculidae
Phoeniculus cyanomelas subsp. schalowi
30
Cuculidae
Cuculus poliocephalus subsp. rochii
4
Coliidae
Colius striatus subsp. kikuyensis
3
Muscicapidae
Erythropygia galactotes subsp. syriaca
1
Muscicapidae
Muscicapa olivascens
12
Scolopacidae
Limnocryptes minimus
8
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia olivacea
13
Muscicapidae
Cossypha caffra subsp. namaquensis
1
Ploceidae
Euplectes capensis subsp. crassirostris
83
Laridae
Chlidonias hybridus
1
Muscicapidae
Oenanthe isabellina
1
Phasianidae
Francolinus afer subsp. harterti
16
Ploceidae
Pseudonigrita arnaudi
2
Meropidae
Merops pusillus subsp. pusillus
5
Meropidae
Merops pusillus subsp. meridionalis
96
Accipitridae
Accipiter minullus
16
Sylviidae
Prinia subflava subsp. graueri
93
Sturnidae
Onychognathus morio subsp. rueppellii
2
Muscicapidae
Cichladusa guttata
1
Sylviidae
Phylloscopus umbrovirens subsp. alpinus
1
Sturnidae
Cinnyricinclus leucogaster subsp. verreauxi
105
Ploceidae
Euplectes hartlaubi subsp. humeralis
3
Musophagidae
Tauraco schalowi
11
Sylviidae
Acrocephalus rufescens subsp. rufescens
5
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia batesi
25
Platysteiridae
Platysteira peltata subsp. mentalis
20
Psittacidae
Agapornis pullaria subsp. pullaria
2
Musophagidae
Ruwenzorornis johnstoni subsp. bredoi
9
Anatidae
Dendrocygna bicolor
9
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia johannae
9
Apodidae
Apus affinis subsp. affinis
11
Platysteiridae
Batis ituriensis
23
Malaconotidae
Laniarius leucorhynchus
54
Muscicapidae
Muscicapa adusta subsp. pumila
101
Muscicapidae
Zoothera piaggiae subsp. tanganjicae
13
Accipitridae
Melierax metabates subsp. metabates
6
Accipitridae
Hieraaetus ayresii
1
Pycnonotidae
Pycnonotus barbatus subsp. layardi
3
Accipitridae
Buteo augur
135
Rallidae
Porphyrio porphyrio
14
Monarchidae
Terpsiphone rufiventer subsp. somereni
7
Malaconotidae
Laniarius ferrugineus subsp. guttatus
33
Phasianidae
Francolinus albogularis subsp. dewittei
2
Accipitridae
Buteo oreophilus subsp. oreophilus
25
Sylviidae
Cisticola dambo subsp. dambo
8
Pycnonotidae
Andropadus gracilis subsp. gracilis
100
Lybiidae
Lybius leucocephalus subsp. leucocephalus
13
Muscicapidae
Luscinia megarhynchos subsp. megarhynchos
1
Accipitridae
Butastur rufipennis
1
Sylviidae
Sylvia lugens subsp. jacksoni
1
Charadriidae
Vanellus lugubris
20
Monarchidae
Terpsiphone viridis subsp. ferreti
30
Bucerotidae
Bycanistes fistulator subsp. duboisi
8
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia olivacea subsp. cephaelis
621
Monarchidae
Terpsiphone rufocinerea subsp. batesi
28
Sylviidae
Sylvia lugens subsp. prigoginei
16
Accipitridae
Buteo auguralis
2
Timaliidae
Turdoides jardinei subsp. emini
34
Cuculidae
Clamator glandarius
5
Ploceidae
Ploceus baglafecht subsp. stuhlmanni
395
Charadriidae
Vanellus superciliosus
12
Columbidae
Turtur afer
65
Columbidae
Treron waalia
9
Muscicapidae
Saxicola torquata subsp. stonei
12
Oriolidae
Oriolus auratus subsp. notatus
57
Timaliidae
Turdoides jardineii subsp. tanganjicae
45
Malaconotidae
Malaconotus sulfureopectus subsp. similis
12
Cuculidae
Centropus leucogaster subsp. neumanni
18
Phoeniculidae
Phoeniculus damarensis subsp. granti
1
Sturnidae
Lamprotornis purpureiceps
78
Indicatoridae
Prodotiscus insignis subsp. zambesiae
1
Monarchidae
Elminia longicauda subsp. teresita
44
Lybiidae
Buccanodon duchaillui
79
Rallidae
Amaurornis flavirostris
228
Sylviidae
Prinia subflava subsp. melanorhyncha
36
Sturnidae
Lamprotornis chalybaeus subsp. sycobius
11
Muscicapidae
Myrmecocichla aethiops subsp. cryptoleuca
1
Musophagidae
Tauraco persa subsp. persa
1
Alaudidae
Eremopterix leucopareia
5
Bucerotidae
Bycanistes subcylindricus subsp. subquadratus
15
Accipitridae
Elanus caeruleus
154
Ploceidae
Plocepasser rufoscapulatus
3
Hirundinidae
Riparia paludicola subsp. ducis
9
Tytonidae
Tyto capensis
1
Sylviidae
Hyliota australis subsp. slatini
2
Picidae
Campethera nubica subsp. nubica
19
Sturnidae
Lamprotornis acuticaudus
7
Sylviidae
Bradypterus carpalis
1
Ploceidae
Anomalospiza imberbis
1
Trogonidae
Apaloderma narina subsp. brachyurum
44
Pycnonotidae
Phyllastrephus xavieri
141
Sylviidae
Phyllolais pulchella
11
Ardeidae
Ardea melanocephala
56
Oriolidae
Oriolus auratus subsp. auratus
6
Hirundinidae
Psalidoprocne pristoptera subsp. reichenowi
1
Laniidae
Corvinella corvina subsp. chapini
1
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia verticalis
2
Falconidae
Falco subbuteo subsp. subbuteo
11
Lybiidae
Lybius bidentatus subsp. aequatorialis
125
Falconidae
Falco naumanni
5
Cuculidae
Centropus senegalensis subsp. senegalensis
6
Platysteiridae
Dyaphorophyia blissetti subsp. jamesoni
44
Lybiidae
Lybius torquatus subsp. bocagei
1
Picidae
Campethera bennettii subsp. bennettii
26
Numididae
Guttera plumifera subsp. schubotzi
41
Cuculidae
Centropus monachus
1
Rallidae
Himantopus himantopus
19
Scolopacidae
Tringa nebularia
6
Ploceidae
Coliuspasser axillaris subsp. bocagei
1
Sylviidae
Apalis alticola subsp. dowsetti
3
Anatidae
Netta erythrophthalma
24
Ploceidae
Malimbus erythrogaster
43
Ploceidae
Euplectes afer subsp. ladoensis
3
Indicatoridae
Prodotiscus regulus subsp. regulus
2
Sylviidae
Chloropeta natalensis subsp. massaica
33
Scolopacidae
Gallinago nigripennis
36
Sylviidae
Eremomela scotops subsp. pulchra
12
Dicruridae
Dicrurus adsimilis subsp. coracinus
53
Estrildidae
Euschistospiza cinereovinacea subsp. graueri
8
Platysteiridae
Dyaphorophyia concreta subsp. graueri
86
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia rubescens
73
Indicatoridae
Indicator minor subsp. minor
13
Phasianidae
Francolinus levaillanti subsp. kikuyuensis
24
Coraciidae
Eurystomus glaucurus subsp. glaucurus
4
Accipitridae
Aviceda cuculoides subsp. cuculoides
2
Cuculidae
Centropus monachus subsp. fischeri
2
Apodidae
Apus horus
3
Pycnonotidae
Phyllastrephus cabanisi
83
Accipitridae
Lophaetus occipitalis
87
Muscicapidae
Turdus olivaceus subsp. graueri
52
Ciconiidae
Ciconia ciconia
9
Malaconotidae
Tchagra senegala subsp. soudanica
4
Hirundinidae
Cecropis semirufa subsp. gordoni
3
Prionopidae
Prionops plumatus subsp. concinnatus
4
Platysteiridae
Dyaphorophyia concreta
1
Accipitridae
Hieraaetus pennatus
2
Phasianidae
Francolinus nahani
6
Indicatoridae
Melichneutes robustus
3
Ploceidae
Ploceus xanthops subsp. xanthops
59
Cuculidae
Centropus
1
Muscicapidae
Myioparus griseigularis
40
Accipitridae
Buteo rufofuscus subsp. augur
11
Threskiornithidae
Bostrychia hagedash subsp. brevirostris
1
Monarchidae
Erythrocercus mccallii subsp. congicus
33
Laridae
Larus cirrocephalus
17
Accipitridae
Pandion haliaetus
4
Musophagidae
Tauraco leucolophus
6
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia olivacea subsp. vincenti
4
Muscicapidae
Myioparus plumbeus subsp. plumbeus
11
Muscicapidae
Turdus olivaceus
1
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia alinae subsp. tanganjicae
85
Falconidae
Falco cuvieri
19
Sylviidae
Apalis pulchra subsp. ruwenzorii
19
Sylviidae
Phylloscopus laetus
171
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia regia subsp. regia
16
Estrildidae
Nesocharis ansorgei
3
Muscicapidae
Alethe poliophrys
34
Campephagidae
Coracina graueri
51
Indicatoridae
Indicator pumilio
13
Eurylaimidae
Pseudocalyptomena graueri
26
Phasianidae
Francolinus nobilis
44
Muscicapidae
Cossypha archeri
40
Timaliidae
Kupeornis rufocinctus
72
Pycnonotidae
Chlorocichla prigoginei
13
Caprimulgidae
Caprimulgus prigoginei
1
Ploceidae
Ploceus flavipes
3
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia rockefelleri
11
Strigidae
Glaucidium albertinum
4
Timaliidae
Kupeornis chapini
5
Caprimulgidae
Caprimulgus ruwenzorii
17
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia afra subsp. stuhlmanni
2
Nectariniidae
Nectarinia purpureiventris
73
Musophagidae
Ruwenzorornis johnstoni subsp. johnstoni
17
Estrildidae
Cryptospiza shelleyi
8
Muscicapidae
Zoothera oberlaenderi
4
Muscicapidae
Melaenornis ardesiacus
59
Ploceidae
Ploceus alienus
132
Sylviidae
Bradypterus graueri
18
Monarchidae
Terpsiphone rufiventer subsp. bedfordi
71
Apodidae
Schoutedenapus schoutedeni
5
Sylviidae
Hemitesia neumanni
37
Platysteiridae
Batis diops
123
Estrildidae
Cryptospiza jacksoni
127
Paridae
Parus fasciiventer subsp. fasciiventer
37
Sylviidae
Apalis personata
140
Prionopidae
Prionops alberti
95
>> back to top